desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grosmont to Nunthorpe

Thu 2018-07-19 19:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grosmont to Nunthorpe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernWhitby19:51120:481MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby19:34
Grosmont19:5119:51
Egton19:5519:55
Glaisdale19:5920:02
Lealholm20:0720:07
Danby20:1420:14
Castleton Moor20:1720:17
Commondale20:2120:21
Kildale20:2820:28
Battersby20:3320:36
Great Ayton20:4220:42
Nunthorpe20:4820:51
Middlesbrough21:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernWhitby09:02109:591MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby08:45
Grosmont09:0209:02
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Lealholm09:1809:18
Danby09:2509:25
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32
Kildale09:3909:39
Battersby09:4409:47
Great Ayton09:5309:53
Nunthorpe09:5910:00
Middlesbrough10:15
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby12:15113:121MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby11:58
Grosmont12:1512:15
Egton12:1912:19
Glaisdale12:2312:26
Lealholm12:3112:31
Danby12:3812:38
Castleton Moor12:4112:41
Commondale12:4512:45
Kildale12:5212:52
Battersby12:5713:00
Great Ayton13:0613:06
Nunthorpe13:1213:15
Middlesbrough13:29
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby19:51120:481MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby19:34
Grosmont19:5119:51
Egton19:5519:55
Glaisdale19:5920:02
Lealholm20:0720:07
Danby20:1420:14
Castleton Moor20:1720:17
Commondale20:2120:21
Kildale20:2820:28
Battersby20:3320:36
Great Ayton20:4220:42
Nunthorpe20:4820:51
Middlesbrough21:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby23:14100:111MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby22:57
Grosmont23:1423:14
Egton23:1823:18
Glaisdale23:2223:25
Lealholm23:3023:30
Danby23:3723:37
Castleton Moor23:4023:40
Commondale23:4423:44
Kildale23:5123:51
Battersby23:5623:59
Great Ayton00:0500:05
Nunthorpe00:1100:11
Middlesbrough00:25
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Grosmont timetables
None
Other Nunthorpe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..