desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) to Severn Tunnel Junction

Mon 2018-07-16 17:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Garth (Mid Glamorgan) to Severn Tunnel Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg17:2018:342Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg17:15
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20
Tondu17:2817:29
Sarn17:3217:32
Wildmill17:3417:34
Bridgend17:3717:38
Pencoed17:4417:44
Llanharan17:4817:48
Pontyclun17:5217:52
Cardiff Central18:0618:08
Newport (South Wales)18:2218:24
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3418:35
Cheltenham Spa19:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg20:2021:382Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg20:15
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20
Tondu20:2820:29
Sarn20:3220:32
Wildmill20:3420:34
Bridgend20:3720:38
Pencoed20:4420:44
Llanharan20:4820:48
Pontyclun20:5220:52
Cardiff Central21:0821:12
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38
Cheltenham Spa22:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg22:2023:572GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg22:15
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20
Tondu22:2822:29
Sarn22:3222:32
Wildmill22:3422:34
Bridgend22:3722:38
Pencoed22:4422:44
Llanharan22:4822:48
Pontyclun22:5222:52
Cardiff Central23:0823:20
Newport (South Wales)23:3823:38
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5723:58
Gloucester00:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg09:2110:372Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg09:16
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21
Tondu09:2909:30
Sarn09:3309:33
Wildmill09:3509:35
Bridgend09:3809:39
Pencoed09:4509:45
Llanharan09:4909:49
Pontyclun09:5309:53
Cardiff Central10:0710:09
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:27
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38
Cheltenham Spa11:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg11:2012:392Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg11:15
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20
Tondu11:2811:29
Sarn11:3211:32
Wildmill11:3411:34
Bridgend11:3711:38
Pencoed11:4411:44
Llanharan11:4811:48
Pontyclun11:5211:52
Cardiff Central12:0812:12
Newport (South Wales)12:2712:28
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3912:39
Cheltenham Spa13:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg12:2213:392GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg12:17
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22
Tondu12:3012:31
Sarn12:3412:34
Wildmill12:3612:36
Bridgend12:3912:40
Pencoed12:4612:46
Llanharan12:5012:50
Pontyclun12:5412:54
Cardiff Central13:0813:12
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:28
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3913:39
Gloucester14:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg14:2015:372Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg14:15
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20
Tondu14:2814:29
Sarn14:3214:32
Wildmill14:3414:34
Bridgend14:3714:38
Pencoed14:4414:44
Llanharan14:4814:48
Pontyclun14:5214:52
Cardiff Central15:0615:12
Newport (South Wales)15:2715:28
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3715:37
Cheltenham Spa16:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg15:2216:372Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg15:17
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22
Tondu15:3115:31
Sarn15:3415:34
Wildmill15:3615:36
Bridgend15:4015:41
Pencoed15:4715:47
Llanharan15:5115:51
Pontyclun15:5515:55
Cardiff Central16:0916:10
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38
Cheltenham Spa17:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Garth (Mid Glamorgan) and Severn Tunnel Junction stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Garth (Mid Glamorgan) and Severn Tunnel Junction stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Severn Tunnel Junction timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..