desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glynde to Cooden Beach

Mon 2020-07-13 13:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glynde to Cooden Beach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
SouthernBrighton15:2115:59OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:01
Glynde15:2115:21
Polegate15:3015:30
Eastbourne15:3815:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4815:48
Pevensey & Westham15:5315:53
Cooden Beach15:5915:59
Ore16:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:2117:04OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:01
Glynde16:2116:21
Polegate16:3016:30
Eastbourne16:3816:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4816:48
Pevensey & Westham16:5316:53
Pevensey Bay16:5516:55
Normans Bay16:5916:59
Cooden Beach17:0417:04
Ore17:27
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:2117:59OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:01
Glynde17:2117:21
Polegate17:3017:30
Eastbourne17:3817:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4817:48
Pevensey & Westham17:5317:53
Cooden Beach17:5917:59
Ore18:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:2118:59OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:01
Glynde18:2118:21
Polegate18:3018:30
Eastbourne18:3818:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4818:48
Pevensey & Westham18:5318:53
Cooden Beach18:5918:59
Ore19:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
SouthernLondon Victoria06:5907:41OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:33
Glynde06:5906:59
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Polegate07:1007:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15
Eastbourne07:1907:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34
Cooden Beach07:4107:41
Ore08:00
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:2108:00OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:01
Glynde07:2107:21
Polegate07:3007:30
Eastbourne07:3807:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4807:48
Pevensey & Westham07:5307:53
Cooden Beach08:0008:00
Ore08:19
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:2108:59OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:01
Glynde08:2108:21
Polegate08:3008:30
Eastbourne08:3808:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4808:48
Pevensey & Westham08:5308:53
Cooden Beach08:5908:59
Ore09:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:2109:59OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:01
Glynde09:2109:21
Polegate09:3009:30
Eastbourne09:3809:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4809:48
Pevensey & Westham09:5309:53
Cooden Beach09:5909:59
Ore10:18
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Glynde timetables
None
Other Cooden Beach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..