desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glenrothes with Thornton to Tweedbank

Thu 2020-02-27 16:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glenrothes with Thornton to Tweedbank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton16:19118:211TweedbankCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28
Kinghorn16:3216:32
Burntisland16:3716:37
Aberdour16:4216:42
Dalgety Bay16:4616:47
Inverkeithing16:5016:50
South Gyle17:0117:02
Haymarket17:1017:10
Edinburgh17:1817:23
Brunstane17:3117:31
Newcraighall17:3417:35
Shawfair17:3817:38
Eskbank17:4217:43
Newtongrange17:4617:46
Gorebridge17:5017:51
Stow18:0818:08
Galashiels18:1618:17
Tweedbank18:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton16:52118:541TweedbankCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52
Kirkcaldy17:0017:00
Kinghorn17:0517:05
Burntisland17:0917:10
Aberdour17:1417:14
Dalgety Bay17:1917:19
Inverkeithing17:2217:23
North Queensferry17:2717:27
Dalmeny17:3017:31
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37
South Gyle17:3917:39
Haymarket17:4717:47
Edinburgh17:5417:56
Brunstane18:0318:03
Newcraighall18:0718:07
Shawfair18:1018:10
Eskbank18:1418:15
Newtongrange18:1818:18
Gorebridge18:2218:23
Stow18:4018:40
Galashiels18:4818:49
Tweedbank18:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 28th February
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton15:20117:221TweedbankCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20
Kirkcaldy15:2915:29
Kinghorn15:3415:34
Burntisland15:3815:39
Aberdour15:4315:43
Dalgety Bay15:4815:48
Inverkeithing15:5115:52
North Queensferry15:5615:56
Dalmeny15:5916:00
Edinburgh Gateway16:0516:06
Haymarket16:1216:13
Edinburgh16:1716:20
Brunstane16:3116:32
Newcraighall16:3616:36
Shawfair16:3916:39
Eskbank16:4316:44
Newtongrange16:4716:47
Gorebridge16:5116:52
Stow17:0917:09
Galashiels17:1717:18
Tweedbank17:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton15:52117:521TweedbankCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton15:52
Kirkcaldy16:0016:00
Kinghorn16:0516:05
Burntisland16:0916:10
Aberdour16:1416:14
Dalgety Bay16:1916:19
Inverkeithing16:2216:23
North Queensferry16:2716:27
Dalmeny16:3016:31
South Gyle16:3716:37
Haymarket16:4316:44
Edinburgh16:5116:53
Brunstane17:0217:02
Newcraighall17:0517:06
Shawfair17:0917:09
Eskbank17:1317:13
Newtongrange17:1617:16
Gorebridge17:2117:21
Stow17:3917:39
Galashiels17:4717:48
Tweedbank17:52
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton16:19118:211TweedbankCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28
Kinghorn16:3216:32
Burntisland16:3716:37
Aberdour16:4216:42
Dalgety Bay16:4616:47
Inverkeithing16:5016:50
South Gyle17:0117:02
Haymarket17:1017:10
Edinburgh17:1817:23
Brunstane17:3117:31
Newcraighall17:3417:35
Shawfair17:3817:38
Eskbank17:4217:43
Newtongrange17:4617:46
Gorebridge17:5017:51
Stow18:0818:08
Galashiels18:1618:17
Tweedbank18:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton16:52118:541TweedbankCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52
Kirkcaldy17:0017:00
Kinghorn17:0517:05
Burntisland17:0917:10
Aberdour17:1417:14
Dalgety Bay17:1917:19
Inverkeithing17:2217:23
North Queensferry17:2717:27
Dalmeny17:3017:31
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37
South Gyle17:3917:39
Haymarket17:4717:47
Edinburgh17:5417:56
Brunstane18:0318:03
Newcraighall18:0718:07
Shawfair18:1018:10
Eskbank18:1418:15
Newtongrange18:1818:18
Gorebridge18:2218:23
Stow18:4018:40
Galashiels18:4818:49
Tweedbank18:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Glenrothes with Thornton and Tweedbank stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Glenrothes with Thornton and Tweedbank stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..