desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glaisdale to Marton

Sat 2018-10-20 23:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glaisdale to Marton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
NorthernWhitby10:4611:411DarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby10:18
Glaisdale10:4310:46
Lealholm10:5110:51
Danby10:5810:58
Castleton Moor11:0111:01
Commondale11:0511:05
Kildale11:1211:12
Battersby11:2011:23
Great Ayton11:2911:29
Nunthorpe11:3511:36
Gypsy Lane11:3811:38
Marton11:4111:41
Darlington12:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby13:1414:101CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby12:46
Glaisdale13:1113:14
Lealholm13:1913:19
Danby13:2613:26
Castleton Moor13:3013:30
Commondale13:3313:33
Kildale13:4113:41
Battersby13:4613:49
Great Ayton13:5513:55
Nunthorpe14:0214:05
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07
Marton14:1014:10
Carlisle17:30
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby16:1817:131CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby15:50
Glaisdale16:1516:18
Lealholm16:2316:23
Danby16:3016:30
Castleton Moor16:3416:34
Commondale16:3716:37
Kildale16:4516:45
Battersby16:5016:53
Great Ayton16:5816:58
Nunthorpe17:0517:08
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10
Marton17:1317:13
Carlisle20:27
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby18:5619:481MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby18:28
Glaisdale18:5318:56
Lealholm19:0119:01
Danby19:0819:08
Castleton Moor19:1119:11
Commondale19:1519:15
Kildale19:2219:22
Battersby19:2719:30
Great Ayton19:3619:36
Nunthorpe19:4219:43
Gypsy Lane19:4519:45
Marton19:4819:48
Middlesbrough19:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Glaisdale timetables
None
Other Marton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..