desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glaisdale to Marton

Mon 2018-05-21 19:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glaisdale to Marton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
NorthernWhitby20:0220:561MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby19:34
Glaisdale19:5920:02
Lealholm20:0720:07
Danby20:1420:14
Castleton Moor20:1720:17
Commondale20:2120:21
Kildale20:2820:28
Battersby20:3320:36
Great Ayton20:4220:42
Nunthorpe20:4820:51
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53
Marton20:5620:56
Middlesbrough21:06
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd May
NorthernWhitby09:1310:051MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby08:45
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Lealholm09:1809:18
Danby09:2509:25
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32
Kildale09:3909:39
Battersby09:4409:47
Great Ayton09:5309:53
Nunthorpe09:5910:00
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02
Marton10:0510:05
Middlesbrough10:15
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby12:2613:211MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby11:58
Glaisdale12:2312:26
Lealholm12:3112:31
Danby12:3812:38
Castleton Moor12:4112:41
Commondale12:4512:45
Kildale12:5212:52
Battersby12:5713:00
Great Ayton13:0613:06
Nunthorpe13:1213:15
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17
Marton13:2113:21
Middlesbrough13:29
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby16:2817:221HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby15:59
Glaisdale16:2516:28
Lealholm16:3316:33
Danby16:4016:40
Castleton Moor16:4416:44
Commondale16:4716:47
Kildale16:5516:55
Battersby17:0117:04
Great Ayton17:0917:09
Nunthorpe17:1617:17
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19
Marton17:2217:22
Hexham19:35
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby20:0220:561MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby19:34
Glaisdale19:5920:02
Lealholm20:0720:07
Danby20:1420:14
Castleton Moor20:1720:17
Commondale20:2120:21
Kildale20:2820:28
Battersby20:3320:36
Great Ayton20:4220:42
Nunthorpe20:4820:51
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53
Marton20:5620:56
Middlesbrough21:06
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Glaisdale timetables
None
Other Marton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us