hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket

Thu 2017-09-21 19:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:38920:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:54
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:38
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5319:53
Airdrie19:5719:57
Drumgelloch20:0020:00
Caldercruix20:0420:04
Blackridge20:1020:10
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1420:14
Bathgate20:1820:18
Livingston North20:2220:22
Uphall20:2520:25
Edinburgh Park20:3320:33
Haymarket20:3820:38
Edinburgh20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street20:00420:463EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:00
Croy20:1220:12
Falkirk High20:2120:22
Linlithgow20:2920:30
Haymarket20:46
Edinburgh20:52
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:39921:393EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:56
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:39
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5320:53
Airdrie20:5720:58
Drumgelloch21:0121:01
Caldercruix21:0521:05
Blackridge21:1121:11
Armadale (West Lothian)21:1421:14
Bathgate21:1821:19
Livingston North21:2321:23
Uphall21:2621:26
Edinburgh Park21:3421:34
Haymarket21:3921:39
Edinburgh21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:38922:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:56
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3721:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5221:52
Airdrie21:5621:57
Drumgelloch22:0022:00
Caldercruix22:0422:04
Blackridge22:1022:10
Armadale (West Lothian)22:1322:13
Bathgate22:1722:18
Livingston North22:2222:22
Uphall22:2522:25
Edinburgh Park22:3322:33
Haymarket22:3822:38
Edinburgh22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:08923:093EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:26
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0722:08
High Street (Glasgow)22:1022:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2222:22
Airdrie22:2622:27
Drumgelloch22:3022:30
Caldercruix22:3422:34
Blackridge22:4022:40
Armadale (West Lothian)22:4322:43
Bathgate22:4722:49
Livingston North22:5322:53
Uphall22:5622:56
Edinburgh Park23:0423:04
Haymarket23:0923:09
Edinburgh23:14
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRailHyndland05:45906:513EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland05:37
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47
Bellgrove05:4905:49
Carntyne05:5305:53
Shettleston05:5505:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04
Airdrie06:0806:09
Drumgelloch06:1206:12
Caldercruix06:1606:16
Blackridge06:2206:22
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25
Bathgate06:2906:30
Livingston North06:3406:34
Uphall06:3706:37
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47
Haymarket06:5106:52
Edinburgh06:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street06:00606:453EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:00
Falkirk High06:1806:18
Polmont06:2306:23
Linlithgow06:2906:29
Haymarket06:45
Edinburgh06:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGarscadden06:01907:073EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:44
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03
Garrowhill06:1106:11
Easterhouse06:1306:13
Blairhill06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Coatdyke06:2206:22
Airdrie06:2506:29
Drumgelloch06:3206:32
Bathgate06:4406:45
Livingston North06:4906:49
Uphall06:5206:52
Edinburgh Park07:0207:02
Haymarket07:0707:07
Edinburgh07:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Glasgow Queen Street and Haymarket stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us