desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket

Mon 2020-07-06 05:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street06:00306:443EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:00
Croy06:1006:11
Falkirk High06:1906:20
Polmont06:2406:24
Linlithgow06:2906:29
Edinburgh Park06:3906:39
Haymarket06:44
Edinburgh06:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central06:38907:451EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:56
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Bellgrove06:4206:42
Carntyne06:4506:45
Shettleston06:4806:48
Garrowhill06:5006:50
Easterhouse06:5306:53
Blairhill06:5706:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5906:59
Coatdyke07:0207:02
Airdrie07:0407:05
Drumgelloch07:0807:08
Caldercruix07:1207:12
Blackridge07:1807:18
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2107:21
Bathgate07:2507:26
Livingston North07:3007:30
Uphall07:3307:33
Haymarket07:4507:46
Edinburgh07:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street06:45307:283EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:45
Croy06:5506:55
Falkirk High07:0407:04
Linlithgow07:1107:12
Haymarket07:28
Edinburgh07:36
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street06:56608:033EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:56
Springburn07:0107:01
Robroyston07:0607:07
Stepps07:1007:10
Gartcosh07:1307:14
Greenfaulds07:2007:20
Cumbernauld07:2207:23
Camelon07:3307:33
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:36
Polmont07:4307:43
Linlithgow07:4807:48
Edinburgh Park07:5807:58
Haymarket08:0308:03
Edinburgh08:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:00407:503EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:00
Lenzie07:0707:07
Croy07:1307:13
Falkirk High07:2207:22
Polmont07:2607:26
Linlithgow07:3107:31
Haymarket07:50
Edinburgh07:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailHyndland07:07908:173EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:58
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Bellgrove07:1107:11
Carntyne07:1507:15
Shettleston07:1707:17
Garrowhill07:2007:20
Easterhouse07:2207:22
Blairhill07:2607:26
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2907:29
Coatdyke07:3107:31
Airdrie07:3407:34
Drumgelloch07:3707:37
Caldercruix07:4107:41
Blackridge07:4707:47
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5107:51
Bathgate07:5507:55
Livingston North08:0008:00
Uphall08:0308:03
Edinburgh Park08:1308:13
Haymarket08:1708:18
Edinburgh08:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:15708:003EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:15
Croy07:2607:26
Falkirk High07:3507:35
Polmont07:3907:39
Linlithgow07:4407:45
Haymarket08:00
Edinburgh08:05
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:26208:353EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:26
Springburn07:3307:33
Robroyston07:3807:39
Stepps07:4207:42
Gartcosh07:4507:45
Greenfaulds07:5107:51
Cumbernauld07:5407:54
Camelon08:0508:05
Falkirk Grahamston08:0708:08
Polmont08:1308:13
Linlithgow08:1808:19
Edinburgh Park08:2908:29
Haymarket08:3508:35
Edinburgh08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Glasgow Queen Street and Haymarket stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..