desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William

Mon 2020-07-13 04:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Caledonian SleeperLondon Euston05:48809:571Fort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:00
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48
Dalmuir06:0406:04
Dumbarton Central06:1506:15
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32
Garelochhead06:4506:45
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09
Ardlui07:2307:24
Crianlarich07:4507:46
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:00
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:17
Rannoch08:4308:44
Corrour08:5808:59
Tulloch09:1909:20
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Spean Bridge09:3809:38
Fort William09:57
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:23216:092Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
Dalmuir12:4312:44
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08
Garelochhead13:1913:19
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12
Corrour15:2415:24
Tulloch15:3915:40
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Spean Bridge15:5615:56
Fort William16:0916:19
Mallaig17:43
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Caledonian SleeperLondon Euston05:48809:571Fort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:15
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48
Dalmuir06:0406:04
Dumbarton Central06:1506:15
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32
Garelochhead06:4506:45
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09
Ardlui07:2307:24
Crianlarich07:4507:46
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:00
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:17
Rannoch08:4308:44
Corrour08:5808:59
Tulloch09:1909:20
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Spean Bridge09:3809:38
Fort William09:57
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:23216:092Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
Dalmuir12:4312:44
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08
Garelochhead13:1913:19
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12
Corrour15:2415:24
Tulloch15:3915:40
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Spean Bridge15:5615:56
Fort William16:0916:19
Mallaig17:43
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..