desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Drumgelloch

Mon 2019-12-16 05:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Queen Street to Drumgelloch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th December
ScotRailHyndland05:45906:12EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland05:37
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47
Bellgrove05:4905:49
Carntyne05:5305:53
Shettleston05:5505:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04
Airdrie06:0806:09
Drumgelloch06:1206:12
Edinburgh06:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarscadden06:01906:32EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:45
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03
Garrowhill06:1106:11
Easterhouse06:1306:13
Blairhill06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Coatdyke06:2206:22
Airdrie06:2506:29
Drumgelloch06:3206:32
Edinburgh07:13
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:16906:45EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18
Bellgrove06:2006:20
Carntyne06:2406:24
Shettleston06:2706:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35
Airdrie06:3906:42
Drumgelloch06:4506:45
Edinburgh07:38
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central06:38907:05EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:56
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Garrowhill06:4706:47
Easterhouse06:5006:50
Blairhill06:5406:54
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56
Coatdyke06:5906:59
Airdrie07:0107:02
Drumgelloch07:0507:05
Edinburgh07:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHyndland06:45907:11EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:35
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4406:45
High Street (Glasgow)06:4706:47
Bellgrove06:4906:49
Carntyne06:5206:52
Shettleston06:5506:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03
Airdrie07:0707:08
Drumgelloch07:1107:11
Edinburgh07:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:07907:34EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:26
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Garrowhill07:1707:17
Easterhouse07:1907:19
Blairhill07:2307:23
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26
Coatdyke07:2807:28
Airdrie07:3107:31
Drumgelloch07:3407:34
Edinburgh08:14
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:17907:43EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:54
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19
Bellgrove07:2107:21
Carntyne07:2407:24
Shettleston07:2707:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35
Airdrie07:3907:40
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Edinburgh08:32
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:38908:05EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:56
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Garrowhill07:4807:48
Easterhouse07:5007:50
Blairhill07:5407:54
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Airdrie08:0208:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Edinburgh08:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Glasgow Queen Street and Drumgelloch stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Drumgelloch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..