desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie

Mon 2019-12-16 05:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th December
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:07509:202InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:07
Stirling07:3307:35
Dunblane07:4107:42
Perth08:1008:11
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:32
Pitlochry08:4508:46
Blair Atholl08:5508:56
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Inverness10:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:06220:232InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:06
Larbert18:2918:29
Stirling18:3818:40
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44
Dunblane18:4818:49
Gleneagles19:0019:01
Perth19:1819:21
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3719:37
Pitlochry19:5019:50
Blair Atholl19:5919:59
Dalwhinnie20:2320:24
Inverness21:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 17th December
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:07509:202InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:07
Stirling07:3307:35
Dunblane07:4107:42
Perth08:1008:11
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:32
Pitlochry08:4508:46
Blair Atholl08:5508:56
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Inverness10:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:06220:232InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:06
Larbert18:2918:29
Stirling18:3818:40
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44
Dunblane18:4818:49
Gleneagles19:0019:01
Perth19:1819:21
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3719:37
Pitlochry19:5019:50
Blair Atholl19:5919:59
Dalwhinnie20:2320:24
Inverness21:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Glasgow Queen Street and Dalwhinnie stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Dalwhinnie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..