desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Corpach

Fri 2019-12-13 08:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Queen Street to Corpach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:23712:241Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:23
Dalmuir08:4208:42
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07
Garelochhead09:1809:18
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:21
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Rannoch11:0811:09
Corrour11:2111:21
Tulloch11:3711:38
Roy Bridge11:4811:48
Spean Bridge11:5511:55
Fort William12:0812:13
Banavie12:1912:19
Corpach12:2412:24
Mallaig13:34
Oban11:27
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:24216:301Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:24
Dalmuir12:4312:43
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53
Helensburgh Upper13:0513:08
Garelochhead13:1813:19
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12
Corrour15:2415:24
Tulloch15:3915:40
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Spean Bridge15:5615:56
Fort William16:0916:19
Banavie16:2516:25
Corpach16:3016:30
Mallaig17:43
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
4 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:23522:281Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
Dalmuir18:4218:42
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Garelochhead19:1719:17
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Rannoch21:0521:08
Corrour21:2021:20
Tulloch21:3521:36
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Spean Bridge21:5521:56
Fort William22:0922:16
Banavie22:2322:23
Corpach22:2822:28
Mallaig23:38
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
4 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:23512:231Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:23
Dalmuir08:4208:42
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07
Garelochhead09:1809:18
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:21
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Rannoch11:0811:09
Corrour11:2111:21
Tulloch11:3711:38
Roy Bridge11:4811:48
Spean Bridge11:5411:55
Fort William12:0812:12
Banavie12:1912:19
Corpach12:2312:23
Mallaig13:34
Oban11:27
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:24216:301Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:24
Dalmuir12:4312:43
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53
Helensburgh Upper13:0513:08
Garelochhead13:1813:19
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12
Corrour15:2415:24
Tulloch15:3915:40
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Spean Bridge15:5615:56
Fort William16:0916:19
Banavie16:2516:25
Corpach16:3016:30
Mallaig17:43
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
4 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:23222:241Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
Dalmuir18:4218:42
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Garelochhead19:1719:17
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Rannoch21:0521:08
Corrour21:2021:20
Tulloch21:3521:36
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Spean Bridge21:5221:53
Fort William22:0622:11
Banavie22:1822:18
Corpach22:2422:24
Mallaig23:35
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Corpach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..