desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge

Thu 2019-12-12 00:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:07509:592InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:07
Stirling07:3307:34
Dunblane07:4107:42
Perth08:1008:11
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:31
Pitlochry08:4408:45
Blair Atholl08:5408:55
Dalwhinnie09:1909:20
Newtonmore09:3009:31
Kingussie09:3509:36
Aviemore09:4809:49
Carrbridge09:5910:00
Inverness10:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street15:08217:561InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:08
Stirling15:3715:38
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43
Dunblane15:4715:48
Perth16:1616:17
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:35
Pitlochry16:4816:49
Blair Atholl16:5816:59
Newtonmore17:3117:32
Kingussie17:3617:37
Aviemore17:4717:48
Carrbridge17:5617:57
Inverness18:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 13th December
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:07509:592InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:07
Stirling07:3307:34
Dunblane07:4107:42
Perth08:1008:11
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:31
Pitlochry08:4408:45
Blair Atholl08:5408:55
Dalwhinnie09:1909:20
Newtonmore09:3009:31
Kingussie09:3509:36
Aviemore09:4809:49
Carrbridge09:5910:00
Inverness10:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street15:08217:561InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:08
Stirling15:3715:38
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43
Dunblane15:4715:48
Perth16:1616:17
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:35
Pitlochry16:4816:49
Blair Atholl16:5816:59
Newtonmore17:3117:32
Kingussie17:3617:37
Aviemore17:4717:48
Carrbridge17:5617:57
Inverness18:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Glasgow Queen Street and Carrbridge stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Carrbridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..