desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Armadale (West Lothian)

Mon 2018-10-15 12:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Queen Street to Armadale (West Lothian)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRailMilngavie12:17912:57EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:54
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1612:17
High Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19
Bellgrove12:2112:21
Carntyne12:2412:24
Shettleston12:2712:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3512:35
Airdrie12:3912:40
Drumgelloch12:4312:43
Caldercruix12:4712:47
Blackridge12:5312:53
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5712:57
Edinburgh13:29
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:47913:27EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:24
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4612:47
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49
Bellgrove12:5112:51
Carntyne12:5412:54
Shettleston12:5712:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0513:05
Airdrie13:0913:10
Drumgelloch13:1313:13
Caldercruix13:1713:17
Blackridge13:2313:23
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27
Edinburgh14:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:18913:57EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:54
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20
Bellgrove13:2213:22
Carntyne13:2513:25
Shettleston13:2813:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36
Airdrie13:4013:41
Drumgelloch13:4413:44
Caldercruix13:4813:48
Blackridge13:5413:54
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57
Edinburgh14:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:46914:26EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:23
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4613:46
High Street (Glasgow)13:4813:48
Bellgrove13:5013:50
Carntyne13:5413:54
Shettleston13:5613:56
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0514:05
Airdrie14:0914:09
Drumgelloch14:1214:12
Caldercruix14:1614:16
Blackridge14:2214:22
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26
Edinburgh15:00
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:17914:56EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:54
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1614:17
High Street (Glasgow)14:1914:19
Bellgrove14:2114:21
Carntyne14:2414:24
Shettleston14:2714:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3514:35
Airdrie14:3914:40
Drumgelloch14:4314:43
Caldercruix14:4714:47
Blackridge14:5314:53
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5614:56
Edinburgh15:29
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:47915:27EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:24
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4614:47
High Street (Glasgow)14:4914:49
Bellgrove14:5114:51
Carntyne14:5414:54
Shettleston14:5714:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0515:05
Airdrie15:0915:10
Drumgelloch15:1315:13
Caldercruix15:1715:17
Blackridge15:2315:23
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2715:27
Edinburgh15:59
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:17915:56EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:54
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1615:17
High Street (Glasgow)15:1915:19
Bellgrove15:2115:21
Carntyne15:2415:24
Shettleston15:2715:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3515:35
Airdrie15:3915:40
Drumgelloch15:4315:43
Caldercruix15:4715:47
Blackridge15:5315:53
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5615:56
Edinburgh16:29
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:47916:27EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:24
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4615:47
High Street (Glasgow)15:4915:49
Bellgrove15:5115:51
Carntyne15:5415:54
Shettleston15:5715:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0516:05
Airdrie16:0916:10
Drumgelloch16:1316:13
Caldercruix16:1716:17
Blackridge16:2316:23
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2716:27
Edinburgh16:57
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Glasgow Queen Street and Armadale (West Lothian) stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Armadale (West Lothian) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..