desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal

Fri 2018-09-21 18:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)18:36219:341LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)18:30
Gillingham (Kent)18:3518:36
Chatham18:4018:40
Rochester18:4318:44
Strood (Kent)18:4718:47
Higham18:5218:52
Gravesend18:5918:59
Northfleet19:0319:03
Swanscombe19:0519:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0819:08
Stone Crossing19:1019:10
Dartford19:1419:15
Slade Green19:2019:21
Abbey Wood19:2719:28
Plumstead19:3119:31
Woolwich Arsenal19:3419:34
Luton21:01
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)19:04220:041LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)18:58
Gillingham (Kent)19:0319:04
Chatham19:0819:08
Rochester19:1119:12
Strood (Kent)19:1519:15
Higham19:2019:20
Gravesend19:2819:29
Northfleet19:3219:32
Swanscombe19:3419:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3719:38
Stone Crossing19:4019:40
Dartford19:4419:45
Slade Green19:4919:51
Abbey Wood19:5719:58
Plumstead20:0120:01
Woolwich Arsenal20:0420:04
Luton21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:04221:041BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)19:58
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04
Chatham20:0820:08
Rochester20:1120:12
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15
Higham20:2020:20
Gravesend20:2820:29
Northfleet20:3220:32
Swanscombe20:3420:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38
Stone Crossing20:4020:40
Dartford20:4420:45
Slade Green20:4920:51
Abbey Wood20:5720:58
Plumstead21:0121:01
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04
Bedford22:55
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:04222:041West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:58
Gillingham (Kent)21:0321:04
Chatham21:0821:08
Rochester21:1121:12
Strood (Kent)21:1521:15
Higham21:2021:20
Gravesend21:2821:29
Northfleet21:3221:32
Swanscombe21:3421:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3721:38
Stone Crossing21:4021:40
Dartford21:4421:45
Slade Green21:4921:51
Abbey Wood21:5721:58
Plumstead22:0122:01
Woolwich Arsenal22:0422:04
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)22:06223:041West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)22:00
Gillingham (Kent)22:0522:06
Chatham22:1022:10
Rochester22:1322:14
Strood (Kent)22:1722:17
Higham22:2222:22
Gravesend22:2922:29
Northfleet22:3322:33
Swanscombe22:3522:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3822:38
Stone Crossing22:4022:40
Dartford22:4422:45
Slade Green22:5022:51
Abbey Wood22:5722:58
Plumstead23:0123:01
Woolwich Arsenal23:0423:04
West Hampstead Thameslink23:51
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Woolwich Arsenal stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..