desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable

Fri 2018-09-21 18:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras21:10321:40RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras20:25
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15
Sittingbourne21:2221:23
Faversham21:3121:32
Whitstable21:4021:40
Ramsgate22:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:31322:01RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:40
Gillingham (Kent)21:3121:31
Rainham (Kent)21:3621:36
Sittingbourne21:4321:44
Faversham21:5221:53
Whitstable22:0122:02
Ramsgate22:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras22:10322:40RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras21:25
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:10
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:15
Sittingbourne22:2222:23
Faversham22:3122:32
Whitstable22:4022:40
Ramsgate23:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:31323:01RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:40
Gillingham (Kent)22:3122:31
Rainham (Kent)22:3622:36
Sittingbourne22:4322:44
Faversham22:5222:53
Whitstable23:0123:02
Ramsgate23:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras23:10323:40RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras22:25
Gillingham (Kent)23:1023:10
Rainham (Kent)23:1523:15
Sittingbourne23:2223:23
Faversham23:3123:32
Whitstable23:4023:40
Ramsgate00:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:31300:01RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:40
Gillingham (Kent)23:3123:31
Rainham (Kent)23:3623:36
Sittingbourne23:4323:44
Faversham23:5223:53
Whitstable00:0100:02
Ramsgate00:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
SoutheasternLondon Victoria00:01300:44RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:10
Gillingham (Kent)00:0100:01
Rainham (Kent)00:0600:06
Newington00:1000:10
Sittingbourne00:1500:15
Teynham00:2000:20
Faversham00:2600:36
Whitstable00:4400:44
Ramsgate01:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria01:02301:35RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Whitstable stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Whitstable timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..