hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-on-Sea

Fri 2017-12-15 12:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-on-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:29313:19RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:37
Gillingham (Kent)12:2812:29
Rainham (Kent)12:3312:34
Sittingbourne12:4112:42
Faversham12:5012:51
Whitstable12:5912:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0213:02
Herne Bay13:0613:06
Birchington-On-Sea13:1513:15
Westgate-On-Sea13:1913:19
Ramsgate13:35
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:29314:19RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:37
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:29
Rainham (Kent)13:3313:34
Sittingbourne13:4113:42
Faversham13:5013:51
Whitstable13:5913:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0214:02
Herne Bay14:0614:06
Birchington-On-Sea14:1514:15
Westgate-On-Sea14:1914:19
Ramsgate14:35
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:29315:19RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:37
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:29
Rainham (Kent)14:3314:34
Sittingbourne14:4114:42
Faversham14:5014:51
Whitstable14:5914:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0215:02
Herne Bay15:0615:06
Birchington-On-Sea15:1515:15
Westgate-On-Sea15:1915:19
Ramsgate15:35
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs15:09315:58London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs14:25
Gillingham (Kent)15:0815:09
Rainham (Kent)15:1315:14
Sittingbourne15:2115:21
Faversham15:2915:30
Whitstable15:3815:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42
Herne Bay15:4515:46
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58
London St Pancrs17:54
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:29316:19RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:37
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:29
Rainham (Kent)15:3315:34
Sittingbourne15:4115:42
Faversham15:5015:51
Whitstable15:5915:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0216:02
Herne Bay16:0616:06
Birchington-On-Sea16:1516:15
Westgate-On-Sea16:1916:19
Ramsgate16:35
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs16:09316:58London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs15:25
Gillingham (Kent)16:0816:09
Rainham (Kent)16:1316:14
Sittingbourne16:2116:21
Faversham16:2916:30
Whitstable16:3816:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4216:42
Herne Bay16:4516:46
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54
Westgate-On-Sea16:5816:58
London St Pancrs18:54
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:29317:25RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:37
Gillingham (Kent)16:2816:29
Rainham (Kent)16:3316:34
Newington16:3816:38
Sittingbourne16:4216:43
Teynham16:4716:47
Faversham16:5316:54
Whitstable17:0517:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0917:09
Herne Bay17:1217:13
Birchington-On-Sea17:2117:22
Westgate-On-Sea17:2517:25
Ramsgate17:44
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:59318:03Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:07
Gillingham (Kent)16:5816:59
Rainham (Kent)17:0417:04
Newington17:0817:08
Sittingbourne17:1317:14
Teynham17:1817:18
Faversham17:2417:35
Whitstable17:4317:43
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4617:46
Herne Bay17:5017:50
Birchington-On-Sea17:5917:59
Westgate-On-Sea18:0318:03
Ramsgate18:22
Dover Priory18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Westgate-on-Sea stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Westgate-on-Sea timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us