desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe

Mon 2018-12-10 12:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)12:34213:04LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)12:28
Gillingham (Kent)12:3312:34
Chatham12:3812:38
Rochester12:4112:42
Strood (Kent)12:4512:45
Higham12:5012:50
Gravesend12:5812:59
Northfleet13:0213:02
Swanscombe13:0413:04
Luton15:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)13:04213:34LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)12:58
Gillingham (Kent)13:0313:04
Chatham13:0813:08
Rochester13:1113:12
Strood (Kent)13:1513:15
Higham13:2013:20
Gravesend13:2813:29
Northfleet13:3213:32
Swanscombe13:3413:34
Luton15:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)13:34214:04LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)13:28
Gillingham (Kent)13:3313:34
Chatham13:3813:38
Rochester13:4113:42
Strood (Kent)13:4513:45
Higham13:5013:50
Gravesend13:5813:59
Northfleet14:0214:02
Swanscombe14:0414:04
Luton16:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)14:04214:34LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)13:58
Gillingham (Kent)14:0314:04
Chatham14:0814:08
Rochester14:1114:12
Strood (Kent)14:1514:15
Higham14:2014:20
Gravesend14:2814:29
Northfleet14:3214:32
Swanscombe14:3414:34
Luton16:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)14:34215:04LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)14:28
Gillingham (Kent)14:3314:34
Chatham14:3814:38
Rochester14:4114:42
Strood (Kent)14:4514:45
Higham14:5014:50
Gravesend14:5814:59
Northfleet15:0215:02
Swanscombe15:0415:04
Luton17:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)15:04215:34LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)14:58
Gillingham (Kent)15:0315:04
Chatham15:0815:08
Rochester15:1115:12
Strood (Kent)15:1515:15
Higham15:2015:20
Gravesend15:2815:29
Northfleet15:3215:32
Swanscombe15:3415:34
Luton17:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)15:34216:04LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)15:28
Gillingham (Kent)15:3315:34
Chatham15:3815:38
Rochester15:4115:42
Strood (Kent)15:4515:45
Higham15:5015:50
Gravesend15:5815:59
Northfleet16:0216:02
Swanscombe16:0416:04
Luton18:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)16:06216:35LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)16:00
Gillingham (Kent)16:0516:06
Chatham16:1016:10
Rochester16:1316:14
Strood (Kent)16:1716:17
Higham16:2216:22
Gravesend16:2916:29
Northfleet16:3316:33
Swanscombe16:3516:35
Luton18:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Swanscombe stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Swanscombe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..