hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well

Sun 2018-02-18 03:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)05:45306:562Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:45
Rainham (Kent)05:5005:50
Newington05:5405:54
Sittingbourne05:5906:00
Teynham06:0406:04
Faversham06:1106:24
Selling06:2906:29
Canterbury East06:3706:38
Bekesbourne06:4306:43
Adisham06:4706:47
Aylesham06:4906:50
Snowdown06:5206:52
Shepherds Well06:5606:56
Dover Priory07:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:23308:252Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:22
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:23
Rainham (Kent)07:2807:28
Newington07:3207:32
Sittingbourne07:3707:38
Teynham07:4207:42
Faversham07:4907:53
Selling07:5807:58
Canterbury East08:0608:08
Bekesbourne08:1208:12
Adisham08:1608:16
Aylesham08:1908:19
Snowdown08:2208:22
Shepherds Well08:2508:26
Dover Priory08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:59308:562Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:52
Gillingham (Kent)07:5707:59
Rainham (Kent)08:0308:04
Newington08:0808:08
Sittingbourne08:1208:13
Teynham08:1708:17
Faversham08:2308:24
Selling08:2908:29
Canterbury East08:3708:38
Bekesbourne08:4308:43
Adisham08:4708:47
Aylesham08:4908:50
Snowdown08:5208:52
Shepherds Well08:5608:56
Dover Priory09:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:47309:302Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:34
Gillingham (Kent)08:4608:47
Rainham (Kent)08:5108:51
Sittingbourne08:5808:59
Faversham09:0709:08
Canterbury East09:1909:20
Shepherds Well09:3009:30
Dover Priory09:40
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:59309:562Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:07
Gillingham (Kent)08:5808:59
Rainham (Kent)09:0309:04
Newington09:0809:08
Sittingbourne09:1209:13
Teynham09:1709:17
Faversham09:2309:24
Selling09:2909:29
Canterbury East09:3709:38
Bekesbourne09:4309:43
Adisham09:4709:47
Aylesham09:4909:50
Snowdown09:5209:52
Shepherds Well09:5609:56
Dover Priory10:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:59310:562Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:07
Gillingham (Kent)09:5809:59
Rainham (Kent)10:0310:04
Newington10:0810:08
Sittingbourne10:1210:13
Teynham10:1710:17
Faversham10:2310:24
Selling10:2910:29
Canterbury East10:3710:38
Bekesbourne10:4310:43
Adisham10:4710:47
Aylesham10:4910:50
Snowdown10:5210:52
Shepherds Well10:5610:56
Dover Priory11:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:59311:562Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:07
Gillingham (Kent)10:5810:59
Rainham (Kent)11:0311:04
Newington11:0811:08
Sittingbourne11:1211:13
Teynham11:1711:17
Faversham11:2311:24
Selling11:2911:29
Canterbury East11:3711:38
Bekesbourne11:4311:43
Adisham11:4711:47
Aylesham11:4911:50
Snowdown11:5211:52
Shepherds Well11:5611:56
Dover Priory12:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:59312:562Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:07
Gillingham (Kent)11:5811:59
Rainham (Kent)12:0312:04
Newington12:0812:08
Sittingbourne12:1212:13
Teynham12:1712:17
Faversham12:2312:24
Selling12:2912:29
Canterbury East12:3712:38
Bekesbourne12:4312:43
Adisham12:4712:47
Aylesham12:4912:50
Snowdown12:5212:52
Shepherds Well12:5612:56
Dover Priory13:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Shepherds Well stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Shepherds Well timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us