desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill

Tue 2019-02-19 20:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th February
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:04221:14LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)19:58
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04
Chatham20:0820:08
Rochester20:1120:12
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15
Higham20:2020:20
Gravesend20:2820:29
Northfleet20:3220:32
Swanscombe20:3420:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38
Stone Crossing20:4020:40
Dartford20:4420:45
Slade Green20:4920:51
Abbey Wood20:5720:58
Plumstead21:0121:01
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04
Charlton21:0921:10
Westcombe Park21:1221:12
Maze Hill21:1421:14
Luton22:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:34221:44West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:28
Gillingham (Kent)20:3320:34
Chatham20:3820:38
Rochester20:4120:42
Strood (Kent)20:4520:45
Higham20:5020:50
Gravesend20:5820:59
Northfleet21:0221:02
Swanscombe21:0421:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0721:08
Stone Crossing21:1021:10
Dartford21:1421:15
Slade Green21:1921:21
Abbey Wood21:2721:28
Plumstead21:3121:31
Woolwich Arsenal21:3421:34
Charlton21:3921:40
Westcombe Park21:4221:42
Maze Hill21:4421:44
West Hampstead Thameslink22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:04222:14West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:58
Gillingham (Kent)21:0321:04
Chatham21:0821:08
Rochester21:1121:12
Strood (Kent)21:1521:15
Higham21:2021:20
Gravesend21:2821:29
Northfleet21:3221:32
Swanscombe21:3421:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3721:38
Stone Crossing21:4021:40
Dartford21:4421:45
Slade Green21:4921:51
Abbey Wood21:5721:58
Plumstead22:0122:01
Woolwich Arsenal22:0422:04
Charlton22:0922:10
Westcombe Park22:1222:12
Maze Hill22:1422:14
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:34222:44West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)21:28
Gillingham (Kent)21:3321:34
Chatham21:3821:38
Rochester21:4121:42
Strood (Kent)21:4521:45
Higham21:5021:50
Gravesend21:5821:59
Northfleet22:0222:02
Swanscombe22:0422:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0722:08
Stone Crossing22:1022:10
Dartford22:1422:15
Slade Green22:1922:21
Abbey Wood22:2722:28
Plumstead22:3122:31
Woolwich Arsenal22:3422:34
Charlton22:3922:40
Westcombe Park22:4222:42
Maze Hill22:4422:44
West Hampstead Thameslink23:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)22:06223:14West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)22:00
Gillingham (Kent)22:0522:06
Chatham22:1022:10
Rochester22:1322:14
Strood (Kent)22:1722:17
Higham22:2222:22
Gravesend22:2922:29
Northfleet22:3322:33
Swanscombe22:3522:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3822:38
Stone Crossing22:4022:40
Dartford22:4422:45
Slade Green22:5022:51
Abbey Wood22:5722:58
Plumstead23:0123:01
Woolwich Arsenal23:0423:04
Charlton23:0923:10
Westcombe Park23:1223:12
Maze Hill23:1423:14
West Hampstead Thameslink23:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 20th February
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)05:06206:14LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:06
Chatham05:1005:10
Rochester05:1305:14
Strood (Kent)05:1705:17
Higham05:2205:22
Gravesend05:2905:29
Northfleet05:3305:33
Swanscombe05:3505:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3805:38
Stone Crossing05:4005:40
Dartford05:4405:45
Slade Green05:5005:51
Abbey Wood05:5705:58
Plumstead06:0106:01
Woolwich Arsenal06:0406:04
Charlton06:0906:10
Westcombe Park06:1206:12
Maze Hill06:1406:14
Luton07:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)05:36206:44LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)05:30
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36
Chatham05:4005:40
Rochester05:4305:44
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47
Higham05:5205:52
Gravesend05:5905:59
Northfleet06:0306:03
Swanscombe06:0506:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08
Stone Crossing06:1006:10
Dartford06:1406:15
Slade Green06:2006:21
Abbey Wood06:2706:28
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34
Charlton06:3906:40
Westcombe Park06:4206:42
Maze Hill06:4406:44
Luton08:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:06207:14LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:00
Gillingham (Kent)06:0506:06
Chatham06:1006:10
Rochester06:1306:14
Strood (Kent)06:1706:18
Higham06:2306:23
Gravesend06:2906:30
Northfleet06:3306:33
Swanscombe06:3506:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3806:39
Stone Crossing06:4106:41
Dartford06:4506:46
Slade Green06:5006:51
Abbey Wood06:5706:58
Plumstead07:0107:01
Woolwich Arsenal07:0407:04
Charlton07:0907:10
Westcombe Park07:1207:12
Maze Hill07:1407:14
Luton08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Maze Hill stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Maze Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..