desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill

Thu 2019-06-27 09:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th June
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)10:04211:14LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:58
Gillingham (Kent)10:0310:04
Chatham10:0810:08
Rochester10:1110:12
Strood (Kent)10:1510:15
Higham10:2010:20
Gravesend10:2810:29
Northfleet10:3210:32
Swanscombe10:3410:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3710:38
Stone Crossing10:4010:40
Dartford10:4410:45
Slade Green10:4910:51
Abbey Wood10:5710:58
Plumstead11:0111:01
Woolwich Arsenal11:0411:04
Charlton11:0911:10
Westcombe Park11:1211:12
Maze Hill11:1411:14
Luton12:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)10:34211:44LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)10:28
Gillingham (Kent)10:3310:34
Chatham10:3810:38
Rochester10:4110:42
Strood (Kent)10:4510:45
Higham10:5010:50
Gravesend10:5810:59
Northfleet11:0211:02
Swanscombe11:0411:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0711:08
Stone Crossing11:1011:10
Dartford11:1411:15
Slade Green11:1911:21
Abbey Wood11:2711:28
Plumstead11:3111:31
Woolwich Arsenal11:3411:34
Charlton11:3911:40
Westcombe Park11:4211:42
Maze Hill11:4411:44
Luton13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)11:04212:14LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)10:58
Gillingham (Kent)11:0311:04
Chatham11:0811:08
Rochester11:1111:12
Strood (Kent)11:1511:15
Higham11:2011:20
Gravesend11:2811:29
Northfleet11:3211:32
Swanscombe11:3411:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3711:38
Stone Crossing11:4011:40
Dartford11:4411:45
Slade Green11:4911:51
Abbey Wood11:5711:58
Plumstead12:0112:01
Woolwich Arsenal12:0412:04
Charlton12:0912:10
Westcombe Park12:1212:12
Maze Hill12:1412:14
Luton13:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)11:34212:44LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)11:28
Gillingham (Kent)11:3311:34
Chatham11:3811:38
Rochester11:4111:42
Strood (Kent)11:4511:45
Higham11:5011:50
Gravesend11:5811:59
Northfleet12:0212:02
Swanscombe12:0412:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0712:08
Stone Crossing12:1012:10
Dartford12:1412:15
Slade Green12:1912:21
Abbey Wood12:2712:28
Plumstead12:3112:31
Woolwich Arsenal12:3412:34
Charlton12:3912:40
Westcombe Park12:4212:42
Maze Hill12:4412:44
Luton14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)12:04213:14LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)11:58
Gillingham (Kent)12:0312:04
Chatham12:0812:08
Rochester12:1112:12
Strood (Kent)12:1512:15
Higham12:2012:20
Gravesend12:2812:29
Northfleet12:3212:32
Swanscombe12:3412:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3712:38
Stone Crossing12:4012:40
Dartford12:4412:45
Slade Green12:4912:51
Abbey Wood12:5712:58
Plumstead13:0113:01
Woolwich Arsenal13:0413:04
Charlton13:0913:10
Westcombe Park13:1213:12
Maze Hill13:1413:14
Luton14:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)12:34213:44LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)12:28
Gillingham (Kent)12:3312:34
Chatham12:3812:38
Rochester12:4112:42
Strood (Kent)12:4512:45
Higham12:5012:50
Gravesend12:5812:59
Northfleet13:0213:02
Swanscombe13:0413:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:0713:08
Stone Crossing13:1013:10
Dartford13:1413:15
Slade Green13:1913:21
Abbey Wood13:2713:28
Plumstead13:3113:31
Woolwich Arsenal13:3413:34
Charlton13:3913:40
Westcombe Park13:4213:42
Maze Hill13:4413:44
Luton15:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)13:04214:14LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)12:58
Gillingham (Kent)13:0313:04
Chatham13:0813:08
Rochester13:1113:12
Strood (Kent)13:1513:15
Higham13:2013:20
Gravesend13:2813:29
Northfleet13:3213:32
Swanscombe13:3413:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3713:38
Stone Crossing13:4013:40
Dartford13:4413:45
Slade Green13:4913:51
Abbey Wood13:5713:58
Plumstead14:0114:01
Woolwich Arsenal14:0414:04
Charlton14:0914:10
Westcombe Park14:1214:12
Maze Hill14:1414:14
Luton15:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)13:34214:44LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)13:28
Gillingham (Kent)13:3313:34
Chatham13:3813:38
Rochester13:4113:42
Strood (Kent)13:4513:45
Higham13:5013:50
Gravesend13:5813:59
Northfleet14:0214:02
Swanscombe14:0414:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0714:08
Stone Crossing14:1014:10
Dartford14:1414:15
Slade Green14:1914:21
Abbey Wood14:2714:28
Plumstead14:3114:31
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:34
Charlton14:3914:40
Westcombe Park14:4214:42
Maze Hill14:4414:44
Luton16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Maze Hill stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Maze Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..