hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield

Mon 2017-09-25 05:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)05:58106:22London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:58
Chatham06:0206:02
Rochester06:0506:06
Sole Street06:1506:15
Meopham06:1806:18
Longfield06:2206:22
London Victoria07:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:24106:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:24
Chatham06:2806:28
Rochester06:3106:32
Sole Street06:4106:41
Meopham06:4406:44
Longfield06:4806:48
London Victoria07:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSheerness-On-Sea06:47207:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheerness-On-Sea06:21
Gillingham (Kent)06:4606:47
Chatham06:5106:51
Rochester06:5406:55
Sole Street07:0407:04
Meopham07:0707:07
Longfield07:1107:12
London Victoria07:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSheerness-On-Sea07:32207:55London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheerness-On-Sea07:00
Gillingham (Kent)07:3107:32
Chatham07:3607:36
Rochester07:3907:40
Meopham07:5007:51
Longfield07:5507:55
London Victoria08:42
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:50108:14London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:50
Chatham07:5407:54
Rochester07:5707:58
Sole Street08:0708:07
Meopham08:1008:10
Longfield08:1408:15
London Victoria09:00
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:58209:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:54
Gillingham (Kent)08:5808:58
Chatham09:0209:03
Rochester09:0609:06
Meopham09:1709:17
Longfield09:2109:21
London Victoria09:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:28209:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:20
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:28
Chatham09:3209:33
Rochester09:3609:36
Meopham09:4709:47
Longfield09:5109:51
London Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:43210:07London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:52
Gillingham (Kent)09:4209:43
Chatham09:4709:47
Rochester09:5009:51
Sole Street10:0010:00
Meopham10:0310:03
Longfield10:0710:07
London Victoria10:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Longfield stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Longfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us