hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central

Thu 2018-01-18 01:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras08:06309:59London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:22
Gillingham (Kent)08:0508:06
Rainham (Kent)08:1008:11
Sittingbourne08:1808:18
Faversham08:2608:27
Whitstable08:3508:35
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3808:38
Herne Bay08:4208:42
Birchington-On-Sea08:5108:51
Westgate-On-Sea08:5508:55
Margate08:5808:59
Broadstairs09:0409:05
Ramsgate09:1109:12
Sandwich09:2409:25
Deal09:3009:31
Walmer09:3409:34
Martin Mill09:3809:38
Dover Priory09:4709:49
Folkestone Central09:5910:00
London St Pancras10:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:09310:59London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras08:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:0809:09
Rainham (Kent)09:1309:14
Sittingbourne09:2109:21
Faversham09:2909:30
Whitstable09:3809:39
Herne Bay09:4409:44
Birchington-On-Sea09:5309:53
Margate09:5809:59
Broadstairs10:0410:05
Ramsgate10:1110:12
Sandwich10:2410:25
Deal10:3010:31
Walmer10:3410:34
Martin Mill10:3810:38
Dover Priory10:4710:49
Folkestone Central10:5911:00
London St Pancras11:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras10:10311:59London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:27
Gillingham (Kent)10:0910:10
Rainham (Kent)10:1410:14
Sittingbourne10:2110:22
Faversham10:3010:30
Whitstable10:3810:39
Herne Bay10:4410:44
Birchington-On-Sea10:5310:53
Margate10:5810:59
Broadstairs11:0411:05
Ramsgate11:1111:12
Sandwich11:2411:25
Deal11:3011:31
Walmer11:3411:34
Martin Mill11:3811:38
Dover Priory11:4711:49
Folkestone Central11:5912:00
London St Pancras12:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras11:10312:59London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:27
Gillingham (Kent)11:0911:10
Rainham (Kent)11:1411:14
Sittingbourne11:2111:22
Faversham11:3011:30
Whitstable11:3811:39
Herne Bay11:4411:44
Birchington-On-Sea11:5311:53
Margate11:5811:59
Broadstairs12:0412:05
Ramsgate12:1112:12
Sandwich12:2412:25
Deal12:3012:31
Walmer12:3412:34
Martin Mill12:3812:38
Dover Priory12:4712:49
Folkestone Central12:5913:00
London St Pancras13:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras12:09313:59London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:25
Gillingham (Kent)12:0812:09
Rainham (Kent)12:1312:14
Sittingbourne12:2112:21
Faversham12:2912:30
Whitstable12:3812:39
Herne Bay12:4412:44
Birchington-On-Sea12:5312:53
Margate12:5812:59
Broadstairs13:0413:05
Ramsgate13:1113:12
Sandwich13:2413:25
Deal13:3013:31
Walmer13:3413:34
Martin Mill13:3813:38
Dover Priory13:4713:49
Folkestone Central13:5914:00
London St Pancras14:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras13:10314:59London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:27
Gillingham (Kent)13:0913:10
Rainham (Kent)13:1413:14
Sittingbourne13:2113:22
Faversham13:3013:30
Whitstable13:3813:39
Herne Bay13:4413:44
Birchington-On-Sea13:5313:53
Margate13:5813:59
Broadstairs14:0414:05
Ramsgate14:1114:12
Sandwich14:2414:25
Deal14:3014:31
Walmer14:3414:34
Martin Mill14:3814:38
Dover Priory14:4714:49
Folkestone Central14:5915:00
London St Pancras15:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras14:09315:59London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:25
Gillingham (Kent)14:0814:09
Rainham (Kent)14:1314:14
Sittingbourne14:2114:21
Faversham14:2914:30
Whitstable14:3814:39
Herne Bay14:4414:44
Birchington-On-Sea14:5314:53
Margate14:5814:59
Broadstairs15:0415:05
Ramsgate15:1115:12
Sandwich15:2415:25
Deal15:3015:31
Walmer15:3415:34
Martin Mill15:3815:38
Dover Priory15:4715:49
Folkestone Central15:5916:00
London St Pancras16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras15:09316:59London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras14:25
Gillingham (Kent)15:0815:09
Rainham (Kent)15:1315:14
Sittingbourne15:2115:21
Faversham15:2915:30
Whitstable15:3815:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42
Herne Bay15:4515:46
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58
Margate16:0116:02
Broadstairs16:0716:08
Ramsgate16:1316:13
Sandwich16:2516:26
Deal16:3116:32
Walmer16:3516:35
Martin Mill16:3916:39
Dover Priory16:4816:49
Folkestone Central16:5917:00
London St Pancras17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us