desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East

Fri 2018-09-21 18:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:48322:232Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:42
Gillingham (Kent)21:4721:48
Rainham (Kent)21:5321:53
Sittingbourne22:0022:01
Faversham22:0922:10
Canterbury East22:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:01322:392Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:10
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06
Newington22:1022:10
Sittingbourne22:1522:15
Teynham22:2022:20
Faversham22:2522:26
Selling22:3122:31
Canterbury East22:3922:40
Dover Priory23:08
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:48323:232Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:42
Gillingham (Kent)22:4722:48
Rainham (Kent)22:5322:53
Sittingbourne23:0023:01
Faversham23:0923:10
Canterbury East23:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:01323:472Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:10
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06
Newington23:1023:10
Sittingbourne23:1523:15
Teynham23:2023:20
Faversham23:2523:34
Selling23:38
Canterbury East23:4723:48
Dover Priory00:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:48307:242Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:42
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:48
Rainham (Kent)06:5206:53
Newington06:5706:57
Sittingbourne07:0107:02
Teynham07:0607:06
Faversham07:1207:13
Canterbury East07:2407:25
Dover Priory07:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:48308:212Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:42
Gillingham (Kent)07:4707:48
Rainham (Kent)07:5307:53
Sittingbourne08:0008:01
Faversham08:0908:10
Canterbury East08:2108:22
Dover Priory08:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:01308:392Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:10
Gillingham (Kent)08:0108:01
Rainham (Kent)08:0608:06
Newington08:1008:10
Sittingbourne08:1508:15
Teynham08:2008:20
Faversham08:2508:26
Selling08:3108:31
Canterbury East08:3908:40
Dover Priory09:08
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:48309:212Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:42
Gillingham (Kent)08:4708:48
Rainham (Kent)08:5308:53
Sittingbourne09:0009:01
Faversham09:0909:10
Canterbury East09:2109:22
Dover Priory09:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Canterbury East stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Canterbury East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..