hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South

Mon 2017-09-25 06:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:24107:073London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:24
Chatham06:2806:28
Rochester06:3106:32
Sole Street06:4106:41
Meopham06:4406:44
Longfield06:4806:48
Farningham Road06:5206:52
Swanley06:5606:57
St Mary Cray07:0107:01
Bromley South07:0707:08
London Victoria07:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSheerness-On-Sea06:47207:323London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheerness-On-Sea06:21
Gillingham (Kent)06:4606:47
Chatham06:5106:51
Rochester06:5406:55
Sole Street07:0407:04
Meopham07:0707:07
Longfield07:1107:12
Farningham Road07:1607:16
Swanley07:2107:21
St Mary Cray07:2507:26
Bromley South07:3207:33
London Victoria07:55
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:07207:523London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:07
Chatham07:1107:11
Rochester07:1407:15
Sole Street07:2407:24
Meopham07:2707:27
Farningham Road07:3307:33
Swanley07:3807:40
St Mary Cray07:4407:45
Bromley South07:5207:53
London Victoria08:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSheerness-On-Sea07:32208:123London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheerness-On-Sea07:00
Gillingham (Kent)07:3107:32
Chatham07:3607:36
Rochester07:3907:40
Meopham07:5007:51
Longfield07:5507:55
Swanley08:0108:02
St Mary Cray08:0608:06
Bromley South08:1208:12
London Victoria08:42
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:50108:353London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:50
Chatham07:5407:54
Rochester07:5707:58
Sole Street08:0708:07
Meopham08:1008:10
Longfield08:1408:15
Farningham Road08:1908:19
Swanley08:2408:24
St Mary Cray08:2808:29
Bromley South08:3508:36
London Victoria09:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:58209:343London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:54
Gillingham (Kent)08:5808:58
Chatham09:0209:03
Rochester09:0609:06
Meopham09:1709:17
Longfield09:2109:21
Bromley South09:3409:35
London Victoria09:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:28210:043London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:20
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:28
Chatham09:3209:33
Rochester09:3609:36
Meopham09:4709:47
Longfield09:5109:51
Bromley South10:0410:05
London Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:43210:273London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:52
Gillingham (Kent)09:4209:43
Chatham09:4709:47
Rochester09:5009:51
Sole Street10:0010:00
Meopham10:0310:03
Longfield10:0710:07
Farningham Road10:1110:11
Swanley10:1710:17
St Mary Cray10:2110:21
Bromley South10:2710:28
London Victoria10:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Bromley South stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Bromley South timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us