hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glengarnock to Troon

Wed 2018-01-17 03:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glengarnock to Troon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:1608:352AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:46
Glengarnock08:1608:16
Dalry08:2008:20
Kilwinning08:2408:24
Irvine08:2808:28
Troon08:3508:35
Ayr08:46
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:2308:452AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:00
Glengarnock08:2308:23
Dalry08:2708:27
Kilwinning08:3108:31
Irvine08:3508:35
Barassie08:4208:42
Troon08:4508:45
Ayr08:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:0609:252AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:38
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Dalry09:1009:10
Kilwinning09:1409:14
Irvine09:1809:18
Barassie09:2209:22
Troon09:2509:25
Ayr09:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:3209:512AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:04
Glengarnock09:3209:32
Dalry09:3609:36
Kilwinning09:4009:40
Irvine09:4409:44
Barassie09:4809:48
Troon09:5109:51
Ayr10:06
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:0310:232AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:34
Glengarnock10:0310:03
Dalry10:0710:07
Kilwinning10:1110:11
Irvine10:1510:15
Barassie10:2010:20
Troon10:2310:23
Ayr10:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:3210:512AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:04
Glengarnock10:3210:32
Dalry10:3610:36
Kilwinning10:4010:40
Irvine10:4410:44
Barassie10:4810:48
Troon10:5110:51
Ayr11:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:0211:212AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:34
Glengarnock11:0211:02
Dalry11:0611:06
Kilwinning11:1011:10
Irvine11:1411:14
Barassie11:1811:18
Troon11:2111:21
Ayr11:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:3211:512AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:04
Glengarnock11:3211:32
Dalry11:3611:36
Kilwinning11:4011:40
Irvine11:4411:44
Barassie11:4811:48
Troon11:5111:51
Ayr12:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us