hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glengarnock to Newton-on-Ayr

Mon 2017-12-18 06:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glengarnock to Newton-on-Ayr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:2308:562AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:00
Glengarnock08:2308:23
Dalry08:2708:27
Kilwinning08:3108:31
Irvine08:3508:35
Barassie08:4208:42
Troon08:4508:45
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4908:49
Prestwick Town08:5008:50
Newton-On-Ayr08:5608:56
Ayr08:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:0609:342AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:38
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Dalry09:1009:10
Kilwinning09:1409:14
Irvine09:1809:18
Barassie09:2209:22
Troon09:2509:25
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29
Prestwick Town09:3109:31
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34
Ayr09:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:3210:012AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:04
Glengarnock09:3209:32
Dalry09:3609:36
Kilwinning09:4009:40
Irvine09:4409:44
Barassie09:4809:48
Troon09:5109:51
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55
Prestwick Town09:5709:57
Newton-On-Ayr10:0110:01
Ayr10:06
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:0310:322AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:34
Glengarnock10:0310:03
Dalry10:0710:07
Kilwinning10:1110:11
Irvine10:1510:15
Barassie10:2010:20
Troon10:2310:23
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27
Prestwick Town10:2810:28
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32
Ayr10:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:3211:002AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:04
Glengarnock10:3210:32
Dalry10:3610:36
Kilwinning10:4010:40
Irvine10:4410:44
Barassie10:4810:48
Troon10:5110:51
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5510:55
Prestwick Town10:5710:57
Newton-On-Ayr11:0011:00
Ayr11:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:0211:302AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:34
Glengarnock11:0211:02
Dalry11:0611:06
Kilwinning11:1011:10
Irvine11:1411:14
Barassie11:1811:18
Troon11:2111:21
Prestwick Intl Airport11:2511:25
Prestwick Town11:2711:27
Newton-On-Ayr11:3011:30
Ayr11:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:3212:002AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:04
Glengarnock11:3211:32
Dalry11:3611:36
Kilwinning11:4011:40
Irvine11:4411:44
Barassie11:4811:48
Troon11:5111:51
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5511:55
Prestwick Town11:5711:57
Newton-On-Ayr12:0012:00
Ayr12:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:0212:302AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:34
Glengarnock12:0212:02
Dalry12:0612:06
Kilwinning12:1012:10
Irvine12:1412:14
Barassie12:1812:18
Troon12:2112:21
Prestwick Intl Airport12:2512:25
Prestwick Town12:2712:27
Newton-On-Ayr12:3012:30
Ayr12:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Other Newton-on-Ayr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us