desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Guildford to London Waterloo

Mon 2019-06-17 07:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Guildford to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:54308:317London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:43
Guildford07:5207:54
London Waterloo08:31
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:58209:132London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Guildford07:58
London Road (Guildford)08:0208:02
Clandon08:0708:07
Horsley08:1108:11
Effingham Junction08:1408:16
Bookham08:1908:19
Leatherhead08:2408:24
Ashtead08:2708:27
Epsom08:3208:34
Ewell West08:3708:37
Stoneleigh08:4008:40
Worcester Park08:4308:43
Motspur Park08:4508:46
Raynes Park08:4908:50
Wimbledon08:5308:54
Earlsfield08:5708:58
Clapham Junction09:0109:02
Vauxhall09:0609:07
London Waterloo09:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:19308:5410London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:14
Guildford08:1708:19
Woking08:2608:28
London Waterloo08:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:22209:243London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Guildford08:22
Woking08:3008:32
West Byfleet08:3608:36
Byfleet & New Haw08:3908:39
Weybridge08:4208:43
Walton-On-Thames08:4608:47
Hersham08:4908:49
Esher08:5208:52
Surbiton08:5608:57
Wimbledon09:0409:05
Earlsfield09:0809:09
Clapham Junction09:1209:13
Vauxhall09:1709:18
London Waterloo09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea08:34509:1515London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:58
Guildford08:3208:34
Worplesdon08:3908:40
Woking08:4508:46
Clapham Junction09:0509:06
London Waterloo09:15
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:34109:393London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Guildford08:34
London Road (Guildford)08:3808:38
Clandon08:4308:43
Horsley08:4708:47
Effingham Junction08:5008:51
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:5408:54
Oxshott08:5808:58
Claygate09:0109:01
Hinchley Wood09:0309:04
Surbiton09:1009:11
Wimbledon09:1909:20
Earlsfield09:2309:24
Clapham Junction09:2709:28
Vauxhall09:3209:33
London Waterloo09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:46209:543London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Guildford08:46
Worplesdon08:5108:51
Woking08:5909:02
West Byfleet09:0609:06
Byfleet & New Haw09:0909:09
Weybridge09:1209:13
Walton-On-Thames09:1609:17
Hersham09:1909:19
Esher09:2209:22
Surbiton09:2609:27
Wimbledon09:3409:35
Earlsfield09:3809:39
Clapham Junction09:4209:43
Vauxhall09:4709:48
London Waterloo09:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:53309:3013London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:45
Guildford08:4808:53
London Waterloo09:30
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Guildford and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..