desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay

Wed 2022-05-25 07:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:501308:422Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Hillington West08:0008:00
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0408:04
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10
Port Glasgow08:1908:19
Whinhill08:2308:23
Drumfrochar08:2608:26
Branchton08:2908:29
Inverkip08:3608:36
Wemyss Bay08:42
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:551209:442Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:55
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0709:07
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13
Port Glasgow09:2209:22
Whinhill09:2609:26
Drumfrochar09:2809:28
Branchton09:3109:31
Inverkip09:3909:39
Wemyss Bay09:44
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:571510:472Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:57
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0810:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:1610:16
Port Glasgow10:2510:25
Whinhill10:2910:29
Drumfrochar10:3110:31
Branchton10:3410:34
Inverkip10:4210:42
Wemyss Bay10:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:571511:472Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:57
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0811:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:1611:16
Port Glasgow11:2511:25
Whinhill11:2911:29
Drumfrochar11:3111:31
Branchton11:3411:34
Inverkip11:4211:42
Wemyss Bay11:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:571512:471Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:57
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0912:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16
Port Glasgow12:2512:25
Whinhill12:2912:29
Drumfrochar12:3112:31
Branchton12:3412:34
Inverkip12:4212:42
Wemyss Bay12:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:571313:472Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:57
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16
Port Glasgow13:2513:25
Whinhill13:2913:29
Drumfrochar13:3113:31
Branchton13:3413:34
Inverkip13:4213:42
Wemyss Bay13:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:571414:482Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:57
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:1714:17
Port Glasgow14:2614:26
Whinhill14:3014:30
Drumfrochar14:3214:32
Branchton14:3514:35
Inverkip14:4314:43
Wemyss Bay14:48
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:571315:472Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:57
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0815:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16
Port Glasgow15:2515:25
Whinhill15:2915:29
Drumfrochar15:3115:31
Branchton15:3415:34
Inverkip15:4215:42
Wemyss Bay15:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Wemyss Bay stations
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Wemyss Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..