desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Glengarnock

Thu 2018-12-13 06:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to Glengarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:151407:43LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:15
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:25
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Milliken Park07:3207:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34
Lochwinnoch07:3807:38
Glengarnock07:4307:43
Largs08:20
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:461308:16AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:46
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02
Milliken Park08:0508:05
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12
Glengarnock08:1608:16
Ayr08:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:001508:23AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:00
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1008:11
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15
Glengarnock08:2308:23
Ayr08:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:381209:06AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:38
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4708:48
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5208:52
Milliken Park08:5508:55
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5708:57
Lochwinnoch09:0109:01
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Ayr09:40
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:481109:11LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:48
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:59
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03
Glengarnock09:1109:11
Largs09:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:041409:32AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:04
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18
Milliken Park09:2109:21
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:2309:23
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27
Glengarnock09:3209:32
Ayr10:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:341310:03AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:34
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49
Milliken Park09:5209:52
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58
Glengarnock10:0310:03
Ayr10:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:481410:10LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:48
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02
Glengarnock10:1010:10
Largs10:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..