desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to East Kilbride

Thu 2022-08-11 13:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to East Kilbride
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 11th August
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:47414:20East KilbrideCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:47
Crossmyloof13:5413:54
Pollokshaws West13:5613:56
Thornliebank13:5913:59
Giffnock14:0214:03
Clarkston14:0614:07
Busby14:1014:10
Thorntonhall14:1314:13
Hairmyres14:1614:17
East Kilbride14:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:171014:49East KilbrideCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:17
Crossmyloof14:2414:24
Pollokshaws West14:2614:26
Thornliebank14:2914:29
Giffnock14:3214:33
Clarkston14:3614:37
Busby14:4014:40
Hairmyres14:4514:46
East Kilbride14:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:47915:20East KilbrideCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:47
Crossmyloof14:5414:54
Pollokshaws West14:5614:56
Thornliebank14:5914:59
Giffnock15:0215:03
Clarkston15:0615:07
Busby15:1015:10
Thorntonhall15:1315:13
Hairmyres15:1615:17
East Kilbride15:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:17515:49East KilbrideCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:17
Crossmyloof15:2415:24
Pollokshaws West15:2615:26
Thornliebank15:2915:29
Giffnock15:3215:33
Clarkston15:3615:37
Busby15:4015:40
Hairmyres15:4515:46
East Kilbride15:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:47516:20East KilbrideCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:47
Crossmyloof15:5415:54
Pollokshaws West15:5615:56
Thornliebank15:5915:59
Giffnock16:0216:03
Clarkston16:0616:07
Busby16:1016:10
Thorntonhall16:1316:13
Hairmyres16:1616:17
East Kilbride16:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:17516:50East KilbrideCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:17
Crossmyloof16:2416:24
Pollokshaws West16:2616:26
Thornliebank16:2916:29
Giffnock16:3216:33
Clarkston16:3616:37
Busby16:4016:40
Thorntonhall16:4316:43
Hairmyres16:4616:47
East Kilbride16:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:331017:03East KilbrideCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:33
Clarkston16:4816:49
Busby16:5216:54
Hairmyres16:5917:00
East Kilbride17:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:471117:20East KilbrideCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:47
Crossmyloof16:5416:54
Pollokshaws West16:5616:56
Thornliebank16:5916:59
Giffnock17:0217:02
Clarkston17:0617:06
Busby17:0917:10
Thorntonhall17:1317:13
Hairmyres17:1617:17
East Kilbride17:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and East Kilbride stations
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other East Kilbride timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..