desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Bogston

Fri 2018-10-19 19:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to Bogston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:061220:44GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:06
Cardonald20:1320:13
Hillington East20:1520:15
Hillington West20:1720:17
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:22
Paisley St James20:2420:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29
Langbank20:3520:35
Woodhall20:3920:39
Port Glasgow20:4220:42
Bogston20:4420:44
Gourock20:57
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:061221:44GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:06
Cardonald21:1321:13
Hillington East21:1521:15
Hillington West21:1721:17
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2221:22
Paisley St James21:2421:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2921:29
Langbank21:3521:35
Woodhall21:3921:39
Port Glasgow21:4221:42
Bogston21:4421:44
Gourock21:57
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:061422:43GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:06
Cardonald22:1322:13
Hillington East22:1522:15
Hillington West22:1722:17
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22
Paisley St James22:2422:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29
Langbank22:3422:34
Woodhall22:3822:38
Port Glasgow22:4122:41
Bogston22:4322:43
Gourock22:57
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:211523:58GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:21
Cardonald23:2823:28
Hillington East23:3023:30
Hillington West23:3223:32
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3623:36
Paisley St James23:3823:38
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:4323:43
Langbank23:4923:49
Woodhall23:5323:53
Port Glasgow23:5623:56
Bogston23:5823:58
Gourock00:11
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:501500:27GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:50
Cardonald23:5723:57
Hillington East23:5923:59
Hillington West00:0100:01
Paisley Gilmour Street00:0500:05
Paisley St James00:0700:07
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1200:12
Langbank00:1800:18
Woodhall00:2200:22
Port Glasgow00:2500:25
Bogston00:2700:27
Gourock00:40
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:251106:57GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:25
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Paisley St James06:3806:38
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43
Langbank06:4806:48
Woodhall06:5206:52
Port Glasgow06:5506:55
Bogston06:5706:57
Gourock07:11
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:541007:24GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:54
Hillington West07:0207:02
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0607:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1307:13
Port Glasgow07:2207:22
Bogston07:2407:24
Gourock07:37
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:061207:44GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:06
Cardonald07:1307:13
Hillington East07:1507:15
Hillington West07:1707:17
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22
Paisley St James07:2407:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Langbank07:3507:35
Woodhall07:3907:39
Port Glasgow07:4207:42
Bogston07:4407:44
Gourock07:58
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bogston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..