desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Ayr

Mon 2018-10-15 12:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to Ayr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:301513:191AyrCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:30
Kilwinning12:5512:55
Irvine12:5912:59
Troon13:0613:06
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1013:10
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Newton-On-Ayr13:1513:15
Ayr13:19
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:341113:343AyrCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:34
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:44
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4812:48
Milliken Park12:5112:51
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:5312:53
Lochwinnoch12:5712:57
Glengarnock13:0213:02
Dalry13:0613:06
Kilwinning13:1013:10
Irvine13:1413:14
Barassie13:1813:18
Troon13:2113:21
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2513:25
Prestwick Town13:2713:27
Newton-On-Ayr13:3013:30
Ayr13:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:001513:532AyrCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Kilwinning13:2513:25
Irvine13:2913:29
Barassie13:3513:35
Troon13:3913:39
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43
Prestwick Town13:4413:44
Newton-On-Ayr13:4813:48
Ayr13:53
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:041114:051AyrCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:04
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1813:18
Milliken Park13:2113:21
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27
Glengarnock13:3213:32
Dalry13:3613:36
Kilwinning13:4013:40
Irvine13:4413:44
Barassie13:4813:48
Troon13:5113:51
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55
Prestwick Town13:5713:57
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00
Ayr14:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:301314:192AyrCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:30
Kilwinning13:5413:55
Irvine13:5913:59
Troon14:0614:06
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1014:10
Prestwick Town14:1114:11
Newton-On-Ayr14:1514:15
Ayr14:19
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:34814:344AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:53
Glasgow Central13:2413:34
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48
Milliken Park13:5113:51
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57
Glengarnock14:0214:02
Dalry14:0614:06
Kilwinning14:1014:10
Irvine14:1414:14
Barassie14:1814:18
Troon14:2114:21
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25
Prestwick Town14:2714:27
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30
Ayr14:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:001414:543AyrCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:00
Kilwinning14:2814:28
Irvine14:3214:32
Barassie14:3714:37
Troon14:4014:40
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44
Prestwick Town14:4514:45
Newton-On-Ayr14:4914:49
Ayr14:54
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:041115:051AyrCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:04
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:14
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1814:18
Milliken Park14:2114:21
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:2314:23
Lochwinnoch14:2714:27
Glengarnock14:3214:32
Dalry14:3614:36
Kilwinning14:4014:40
Irvine14:4414:44
Barassie14:4814:48
Troon14:5114:51
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5514:55
Prestwick Town14:5714:57
Newton-On-Ayr15:0015:00
Ayr15:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Ayr stations
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Ayr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..