desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street

Sat 2021-09-25 13:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th September
ScotRailGourock13:4414:131Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock13:38
Greenock West13:4413:44
Greenock Central13:4613:46
Cartsdyke13:4913:49
Bogston13:5113:51
Port Glasgow13:5313:53
Woodhall13:5613:56
Langbank14:0014:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:0514:05
Paisley St James14:1014:10
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:13
Glasgow Central14:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:0014:221Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:1414:431Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:08
Greenock West14:1414:14
Greenock Central14:1614:16
Cartsdyke14:1914:19
Bogston14:2114:21
Port Glasgow14:2314:23
Woodhall14:2614:26
Langbank14:3014:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3514:35
Paisley St James14:4014:40
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:43
Glasgow Central14:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:4415:131Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:38
Greenock West14:4414:44
Greenock Central14:4614:46
Cartsdyke14:4914:49
Bogston14:5114:51
Port Glasgow14:5314:53
Woodhall14:5614:56
Langbank15:0015:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:0515:05
Paisley St James15:1015:10
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:13
Glasgow Central15:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:0015:221Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:1415:431Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:08
Greenock West15:1415:14
Greenock Central15:1615:16
Cartsdyke15:1915:19
Bogston15:2115:21
Port Glasgow15:2315:23
Woodhall15:2615:26
Langbank15:3015:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35
Paisley St James15:4015:40
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:43
Glasgow Central15:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:3015:521Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:4416:131Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:38
Greenock West15:4415:44
Greenock Central15:4615:46
Cartsdyke15:4915:49
Bogston15:5115:51
Port Glasgow15:5315:53
Woodhall15:5615:56
Langbank16:0016:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05
Paisley St James16:1016:10
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:13
Glasgow Central16:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Paisley Gilmour Street timetables
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..