desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Hillington West

Mon 2018-12-10 14:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenock West to Hillington West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRailGourock14:1414:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:08
Greenock West14:1414:14
Greenock Central14:1614:16
Cartsdyke14:1914:19
Bogston14:2114:21
Port Glasgow14:2314:23
Woodhall14:2614:26
Langbank14:3014:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3514:35
Paisley St James14:4014:40
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:43
Hillington West14:4714:47
Glasgow Central14:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:4415:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:38
Greenock West14:4414:44
Greenock Central14:4614:46
Cartsdyke14:4914:49
Bogston14:5114:51
Port Glasgow14:5314:53
Woodhall14:5614:56
Langbank15:0015:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:0515:05
Paisley St James15:1015:10
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:13
Hillington West15:1715:17
Glasgow Central15:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:1415:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:08
Greenock West15:1415:14
Greenock Central15:1615:16
Cartsdyke15:1915:19
Bogston15:2115:21
Port Glasgow15:2315:23
Woodhall15:2615:26
Langbank15:3015:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35
Paisley St James15:4015:40
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:43
Hillington West15:4715:47
Glasgow Central15:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:3015:561Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:4416:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:38
Greenock West15:4415:44
Greenock Central15:4615:46
Cartsdyke15:4915:49
Bogston15:5115:51
Port Glasgow15:5315:53
Woodhall15:5615:56
Langbank16:0016:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05
Paisley St James16:1016:10
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:13
Hillington West16:1716:17
Glasgow Central16:30
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock16:1416:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock16:08
Greenock West16:1416:14
Greenock Central16:1616:16
Cartsdyke16:1916:19
Bogston16:2116:21
Port Glasgow16:2316:23
Woodhall16:2616:26
Langbank16:3016:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:3516:35
Paisley St James16:4016:40
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4316:43
Hillington West16:4716:47
Glasgow Central16:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock16:3316:591Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock16:4417:181Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock16:38
Greenock West16:4416:44
Greenock Central16:4616:46
Cartsdyke16:4916:49
Bogston16:5116:51
Port Glasgow16:5316:53
Woodhall16:5616:56
Langbank17:0017:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:0517:05
Paisley St James17:1017:11
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1417:14
Hillington West17:1817:18
Glasgow Central17:30
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Hillington West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..