desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Hillington West

Fri 2018-10-19 19:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenock West to Hillington West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRailGourock20:3021:031Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock20:24
Greenock West20:3020:30
Greenock Central20:3220:32
Cartsdyke20:3520:35
Bogston20:3720:37
Port Glasgow20:3920:39
Woodhall20:4220:42
Langbank20:4620:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51
Paisley St James20:5620:56
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59
Hillington West21:0321:03
Glasgow Central21:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock21:3022:031Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock21:24
Greenock West21:3021:30
Greenock Central21:3221:32
Cartsdyke21:3521:35
Bogston21:3721:37
Port Glasgow21:3921:39
Woodhall21:4221:42
Langbank21:4621:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5121:51
Paisley St James21:5621:56
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5921:59
Hillington West22:0322:03
Glasgow Central22:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock22:3023:031Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock22:24
Greenock West22:3022:30
Greenock Central22:3222:32
Cartsdyke22:3522:35
Bogston22:3722:37
Port Glasgow22:3922:39
Woodhall22:4222:42
Langbank22:4622:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5122:51
Paisley St James22:5622:56
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59
Hillington West23:0323:03
Glasgow Central23:14
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock23:3000:031Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock23:24
Greenock West23:3023:30
Greenock Central23:3223:32
Cartsdyke23:3523:35
Bogston23:3723:37
Port Glasgow23:3923:39
Woodhall23:4223:42
Langbank23:4623:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51
Paisley St James23:5623:56
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59
Hillington West00:0300:03
Glasgow Central00:14
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRailGourock05:2605:591Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock05:20
Greenock West05:2605:26
Greenock Central05:2805:28
Cartsdyke05:3105:31
Bogston05:3305:33
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Woodhall05:3805:38
Langbank05:4205:42
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Hillington West05:5905:59
Glasgow Central06:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock06:1106:401Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:05
Greenock West06:1106:11
Greenock Central06:1306:13
Cartsdyke06:1606:16
Port Glasgow06:1906:19
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28
Paisley St James06:3306:33
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Hillington West06:4006:40
Glasgow Central06:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock06:4407:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:38
Greenock West06:4406:44
Greenock Central06:4606:46
Cartsdyke06:4906:49
Bogston06:5106:51
Port Glasgow06:5306:53
Woodhall06:5606:56
Langbank07:0007:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:0507:05
Paisley St James07:1007:10
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1307:13
Hillington West07:1707:17
Glasgow Central07:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:1307:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:07
Greenock West07:1307:13
Greenock Central07:1507:15
Cartsdyke07:1807:18
Bogston07:2007:20
Port Glasgow07:2207:22
Woodhall07:2507:25
Langbank07:2907:29
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34
Paisley St James07:3907:39
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4307:43
Hillington West07:4707:47
Glasgow Central07:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Hillington West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..