desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Hillington West

Sun 2019-02-17 00:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenock West to Hillington West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRailGourock08:2909:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:23
Greenock West08:2908:29
Greenock Central08:3108:31
Cartsdyke08:3408:34
Bogston08:3608:36
Port Glasgow08:3808:38
Woodhall08:4108:41
Langbank08:4508:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58
Hillington West09:0209:02
Glasgow Central09:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock09:2910:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:23
Greenock West09:2909:29
Greenock Central09:3109:31
Cartsdyke09:3409:34
Bogston09:3609:36
Port Glasgow09:3809:38
Woodhall09:4109:41
Langbank09:4509:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:5009:50
Paisley St James09:5509:55
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5809:58
Hillington West10:0210:02
Glasgow Central10:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock10:2911:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:23
Greenock West10:2910:29
Greenock Central10:3110:31
Cartsdyke10:3410:34
Bogston10:3610:36
Port Glasgow10:3810:38
Woodhall10:4110:41
Langbank10:4510:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:5010:50
Paisley St James10:5510:55
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5810:58
Hillington West11:0211:02
Glasgow Central11:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock11:2912:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock11:23
Greenock West11:2911:29
Greenock Central11:3111:31
Cartsdyke11:3411:34
Bogston11:3611:36
Port Glasgow11:3811:38
Woodhall11:4111:41
Langbank11:4511:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5011:50
Paisley St James11:5511:55
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5811:58
Hillington West12:0212:02
Glasgow Central12:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock12:2913:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock12:23
Greenock West12:2912:29
Greenock Central12:3112:31
Cartsdyke12:3412:34
Bogston12:3612:36
Port Glasgow12:3812:38
Woodhall12:4112:41
Langbank12:4512:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:5012:50
Paisley St James12:5512:55
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5812:58
Hillington West13:0213:02
Glasgow Central13:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock13:2914:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock13:23
Greenock West13:2913:29
Greenock Central13:3113:31
Cartsdyke13:3413:34
Bogston13:3613:36
Port Glasgow13:3813:38
Woodhall13:4113:41
Langbank13:4513:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5013:50
Paisley St James13:5513:55
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5813:58
Hillington West14:0214:02
Glasgow Central14:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:2915:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:23
Greenock West14:2914:29
Greenock Central14:3114:31
Cartsdyke14:3414:34
Bogston14:3614:36
Port Glasgow14:3814:38
Woodhall14:4114:41
Langbank14:4514:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5014:50
Paisley St James14:5514:55
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:58
Hillington West15:0215:02
Glasgow Central15:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:2916:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:23
Greenock West15:2915:29
Greenock Central15:3115:31
Cartsdyke15:3415:34
Bogston15:3615:36
Port Glasgow15:3815:38
Woodhall15:4115:41
Langbank15:4515:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5015:50
Paisley St James15:5515:55
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5815:58
Hillington West16:0216:02
Glasgow Central16:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Hillington West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..