desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Hillington East

Tue 2018-10-16 07:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenock West to Hillington East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailGourock07:5108:201Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:5608:271Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:50
Greenock West07:5607:56
Greenock Central07:5807:58
Cartsdyke08:0108:01
Bogston08:0308:03
Port Glasgow08:0508:05
Woodhall08:0808:08
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22
Hillington West08:2508:25
Hillington East08:2708:27
Glasgow Central08:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:2909:041Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:23
Greenock West08:2908:29
Greenock Central08:3108:31
Cartsdyke08:3408:34
Bogston08:3608:36
Port Glasgow08:3808:38
Woodhall08:4108:41
Langbank08:4508:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58
Hillington West09:0209:02
Hillington East09:0409:04
Glasgow Central09:14
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:4409:191Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:38
Greenock West08:4408:44
Greenock Central08:4608:46
Cartsdyke08:4908:49
Bogston08:5108:51
Port Glasgow08:5308:53
Woodhall08:5608:56
Langbank09:0009:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05
Paisley St James09:1009:10
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13
Hillington West09:1709:17
Hillington East09:1909:19
Glasgow Central09:29
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock09:1409:491Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:08
Greenock West09:1409:14
Greenock Central09:1609:16
Cartsdyke09:1909:19
Bogston09:2109:21
Port Glasgow09:2309:23
Woodhall09:2609:26
Langbank09:3009:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3509:35
Paisley St James09:4009:40
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4309:43
Hillington West09:4709:47
Hillington East09:4909:49
Glasgow Central09:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock09:4510:201Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:39
Greenock West09:4509:45
Greenock Central09:4709:47
Cartsdyke09:5009:50
Bogston09:5209:52
Port Glasgow09:5409:54
Woodhall09:5709:57
Langbank10:0110:01
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06
Paisley St James10:1110:11
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14
Hillington West10:1810:18
Hillington East10:2010:20
Glasgow Central10:29
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock10:1410:491Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:08
Greenock West10:1410:14
Greenock Central10:1610:16
Cartsdyke10:1910:19
Bogston10:2110:21
Port Glasgow10:2310:23
Woodhall10:2610:26
Langbank10:3010:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:3510:35
Paisley St James10:4010:40
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:43
Hillington West10:4710:47
Hillington East10:4910:49
Glasgow Central10:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock10:4411:191Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:38
Greenock West10:4410:44
Greenock Central10:4610:46
Cartsdyke10:4910:49
Bogston10:5110:51
Port Glasgow10:5310:53
Woodhall10:5610:56
Langbank11:0011:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05
Paisley St James11:1011:10
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13
Hillington West11:1711:17
Hillington East11:1911:19
Glasgow Central11:29
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Hillington East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..