desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Cardonald

Wed 2018-10-17 12:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenock West to Cardonald
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRailGourock12:4413:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock12:38
Greenock West12:4412:44
Greenock Central12:4612:46
Cartsdyke12:4912:49
Bogston12:5112:51
Port Glasgow12:5312:53
Woodhall12:5612:56
Langbank13:0013:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:0513:05
Paisley St James13:1013:10
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:13
Hillington West13:1713:17
Hillington East13:1913:19
Cardonald13:2113:21
Glasgow Central13:29
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock13:1413:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock13:08
Greenock West13:1413:14
Greenock Central13:1613:16
Cartsdyke13:1913:19
Bogston13:2113:21
Port Glasgow13:2313:23
Woodhall13:2613:26
Langbank13:3013:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3513:35
Paisley St James13:4013:40
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:43
Hillington West13:4713:47
Hillington East13:4913:49
Cardonald13:5113:51
Glasgow Central13:59
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock13:4414:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock13:38
Greenock West13:4413:44
Greenock Central13:4613:46
Cartsdyke13:4913:49
Bogston13:5113:51
Port Glasgow13:5313:53
Woodhall13:5613:56
Langbank14:0014:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:0514:05
Paisley St James14:1014:10
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:13
Hillington West14:1714:17
Hillington East14:1914:19
Cardonald14:2114:21
Glasgow Central14:29
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:1414:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:08
Greenock West14:1414:14
Greenock Central14:1614:16
Cartsdyke14:1914:19
Bogston14:2114:21
Port Glasgow14:2314:23
Woodhall14:2614:26
Langbank14:3014:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3514:35
Paisley St James14:4014:40
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:43
Hillington West14:4714:47
Hillington East14:4914:49
Cardonald14:5114:51
Glasgow Central14:59
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:4415:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:38
Greenock West14:4414:44
Greenock Central14:4614:46
Cartsdyke14:4914:49
Bogston14:5114:51
Port Glasgow14:5314:53
Woodhall14:5614:56
Langbank15:0015:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:0515:05
Paisley St James15:1015:10
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:13
Hillington West15:1715:17
Hillington East15:1915:19
Cardonald15:2115:21
Glasgow Central15:29
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:1415:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:08
Greenock West15:1415:14
Greenock Central15:1615:16
Cartsdyke15:1915:19
Bogston15:2115:21
Port Glasgow15:2315:23
Woodhall15:2615:26
Langbank15:3015:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35
Paisley St James15:4015:40
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:43
Hillington West15:4715:47
Hillington East15:4915:49
Cardonald15:5115:51
Glasgow Central15:59
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:4416:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:38
Greenock West15:4415:44
Greenock Central15:4615:46
Cartsdyke15:4915:49
Bogston15:5115:51
Port Glasgow15:5315:53
Woodhall15:5615:56
Langbank16:0016:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05
Paisley St James16:1016:10
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:13
Hillington West16:1716:17
Hillington East16:1916:19
Cardonald16:2116:21
Glasgow Central16:30
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock16:1416:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock16:08
Greenock West16:1416:14
Greenock Central16:1616:16
Cartsdyke16:1916:19
Bogston16:2116:21
Port Glasgow16:2316:23
Woodhall16:2616:26
Langbank16:3016:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:3516:35
Paisley St James16:4016:40
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4316:43
Hillington West16:4716:47
Hillington East16:4916:49
Cardonald16:5116:51
Glasgow Central16:59
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..