desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Cardonald

Sat 2018-12-15 04:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenock West to Cardonald
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRailGourock05:2606:031Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock05:20
Greenock West05:2605:26
Greenock Central05:2805:28
Cartsdyke05:3105:31
Bogston05:3305:33
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Woodhall05:3805:38
Langbank05:4205:42
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Hillington West05:5905:59
Hillington East06:0106:01
Cardonald06:0306:03
Glasgow Central06:11
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock06:1106:441Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:05
Greenock West06:1106:11
Greenock Central06:1306:13
Cartsdyke06:1606:16
Port Glasgow06:1906:19
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28
Paisley St James06:3306:33
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Hillington West06:4006:40
Hillington East06:4206:42
Cardonald06:4406:44
Glasgow Central06:52
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock06:4407:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:38
Greenock West06:4406:44
Greenock Central06:4606:46
Cartsdyke06:4906:49
Bogston06:5106:51
Port Glasgow06:5306:53
Woodhall06:5606:56
Langbank07:0007:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:0507:05
Paisley St James07:1007:10
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1307:13
Hillington West07:1707:17
Hillington East07:1907:19
Cardonald07:2107:21
Glasgow Central07:29
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:1307:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:07
Greenock West07:1307:13
Greenock Central07:1507:15
Cartsdyke07:1807:18
Bogston07:2007:20
Port Glasgow07:2207:22
Woodhall07:2507:25
Langbank07:2907:29
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34
Paisley St James07:3907:39
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4307:43
Hillington West07:4707:47
Hillington East07:4907:49
Cardonald07:5107:51
Glasgow Central07:58
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:4408:221Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:38
Greenock West07:4407:44
Greenock Central07:4607:46
Cartsdyke07:4907:49
Bogston07:5107:51
Port Glasgow07:5307:53
Woodhall07:5607:56
Langbank08:0008:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0508:05
Paisley St James08:1008:10
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1308:14
Hillington West08:1808:18
Hillington East08:2008:20
Cardonald08:2208:22
Glasgow Central08:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:5608:291Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:50
Greenock West07:5607:56
Greenock Central07:5807:58
Cartsdyke08:0108:01
Bogston08:0308:03
Port Glasgow08:0508:05
Woodhall08:0808:08
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22
Hillington West08:2508:25
Hillington East08:2708:27
Cardonald08:2908:29
Glasgow Central08:37
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:2909:061Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:23
Greenock West08:2908:29
Greenock Central08:3108:31
Cartsdyke08:3408:34
Bogston08:3608:36
Port Glasgow08:3808:38
Woodhall08:4108:41
Langbank08:4508:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58
Hillington West09:0209:02
Hillington East09:0409:04
Cardonald09:0609:06
Glasgow Central09:14
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:4409:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:38
Greenock West08:4408:44
Greenock Central08:4608:46
Cartsdyke08:4908:49
Bogston08:5108:51
Port Glasgow08:5308:53
Woodhall08:5608:56
Langbank09:0009:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05
Paisley St James09:1009:10
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13
Hillington West09:1709:17
Hillington East09:1909:19
Cardonald09:2109:21
Glasgow Central09:29
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..