desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock Central to Cardonald

Mon 2018-07-23 08:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenock Central to Cardonald
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRailGourock08:4609:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:38
Greenock Central08:4608:46
Cartsdyke08:4908:49
Bogston08:5108:51
Port Glasgow08:5308:53
Woodhall08:5608:56
Langbank09:0009:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05
Paisley St James09:1009:10
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13
Hillington West09:1709:17
Hillington East09:1909:19
Cardonald09:2109:21
Glasgow Central09:29
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock09:1609:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:08
Greenock Central09:1609:16
Cartsdyke09:1909:19
Bogston09:2109:21
Port Glasgow09:2309:23
Woodhall09:2609:26
Langbank09:3009:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3509:35
Paisley St James09:4009:40
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4309:43
Hillington West09:4709:47
Hillington East09:4909:49
Cardonald09:5109:51
Glasgow Central09:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock09:4710:221Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:39
Greenock Central09:4709:47
Cartsdyke09:5009:50
Bogston09:5209:52
Port Glasgow09:5409:54
Woodhall09:5709:57
Langbank10:0110:01
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06
Paisley St James10:1110:11
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14
Hillington West10:1810:18
Hillington East10:2010:20
Cardonald10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:29
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock10:1610:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:08
Greenock Central10:1610:16
Cartsdyke10:1910:19
Bogston10:2110:21
Port Glasgow10:2310:23
Woodhall10:2610:26
Langbank10:3010:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:3510:35
Paisley St James10:4010:40
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:43
Hillington West10:4710:47
Hillington East10:4910:49
Cardonald10:5110:51
Glasgow Central10:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock10:4611:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:38
Greenock Central10:4610:46
Cartsdyke10:4910:49
Bogston10:5110:51
Port Glasgow10:5310:53
Woodhall10:5610:56
Langbank11:0011:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05
Paisley St James11:1011:10
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13
Hillington West11:1711:17
Hillington East11:1911:19
Cardonald11:2111:21
Glasgow Central11:29
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock11:1611:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock11:08
Greenock Central11:1611:16
Cartsdyke11:1911:19
Bogston11:2111:21
Port Glasgow11:2311:23
Woodhall11:2611:26
Langbank11:3011:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3511:35
Paisley St James11:4011:40
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:43
Hillington West11:4711:47
Hillington East11:4911:49
Cardonald11:5111:51
Glasgow Central11:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock11:4612:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock11:38
Greenock Central11:4611:46
Cartsdyke11:4911:49
Bogston11:5111:51
Port Glasgow11:5311:53
Woodhall11:5611:56
Langbank12:0012:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:0512:05
Paisley St James12:1012:10
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13
Hillington West12:1712:17
Hillington East12:1912:19
Cardonald12:2112:21
Glasgow Central12:29
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock12:1612:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock12:08
Greenock Central12:1612:16
Cartsdyke12:1912:19
Bogston12:2112:21
Port Glasgow12:2312:23
Woodhall12:2612:26
Langbank12:3012:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:3512:35
Paisley St James12:4012:40
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:43
Hillington West12:4712:47
Hillington East12:4912:49
Cardonald12:5112:51
Glasgow Central12:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Greenock Central timetables
None
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..