desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gargrave to Morecambe

Fri 2018-04-27 09:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gargrave to Morecambe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
NorthernLeeds09:01210:321MorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:18
Gargrave09:0109:01
Hellifield09:0909:10
Long Preston09:1309:13
Giggleswick09:2009:20
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2809:28
Bentham09:3409:34
Wennington09:3909:40
Carnforth09:5609:56
Lancaster10:0810:21
Bare Lane10:2710:27
Morecambe10:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds11:05212:43Heysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:17
Gargrave11:0511:05
Hellifield11:1411:14
Long Preston11:1711:17
Giggleswick11:2411:24
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3211:33
Bentham11:3911:39
Wennington11:4411:44
Carnforth12:0012:02
Lancaster12:1112:33
Bare Lane12:3912:39
Morecambe12:4312:47
Heysham Port13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds14:06215:351MorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:16
Gargrave14:0614:06
Hellifield14:1514:15
Long Preston14:1814:18
Giggleswick14:2514:25
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3314:34
Bentham14:4014:40
Wennington14:4514:45
Carnforth15:0115:02
Lancaster15:1615:24
Bare Lane15:3015:30
Morecambe15:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds17:30219:011MorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:45
Gargrave17:3017:30
Hellifield17:3917:39
Long Preston17:4217:42
Giggleswick17:4917:50
Clapham (North Yorkshire)17:5817:58
Bentham18:0418:04
Wennington18:0918:09
Carnforth18:2518:27
Lancaster18:3818:49
Bare Lane18:5518:55
Morecambe19:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th April
NorthernLeeds09:05210:31MorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:19
Gargrave09:0509:05
Hellifield09:1409:14
Long Preston09:1709:17
Giggleswick09:2409:25
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:3309:33
Bentham09:3909:39
Wennington09:4409:44
Carnforth10:0010:02
Lancaster10:1310:18
Bare Lane10:2410:25
Morecambe10:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds11:05212:36Heysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:19
Gargrave11:0511:05
Hellifield11:1411:14
Long Preston11:1711:17
Giggleswick11:2411:25
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3311:33
Bentham11:3911:39
Wennington11:4411:44
Carnforth12:0012:02
Lancaster12:1112:26
Bare Lane12:3212:32
Morecambe12:3612:40
Heysham Port12:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds14:39216:02MorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:50
Gargrave14:3914:39
Hellifield14:4814:48
Long Preston14:5114:51
Giggleswick14:5814:59
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:0715:07
Bentham15:1315:13
Wennington15:1815:18
Carnforth15:3415:36
Lancaster15:4515:49
Bare Lane15:5515:56
Morecambe16:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds17:31218:581MorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:46
Gargrave17:3117:31
Hellifield17:3917:40
Long Preston17:4317:43
Giggleswick17:5017:50
Clapham (North Yorkshire)17:5817:58
Bentham18:0418:05
Wennington18:1018:10
Carnforth18:2618:26
Lancaster18:3818:47
Bare Lane18:5318:53
Morecambe18:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Gargrave timetables
None
Other Morecambe timetables
Timetable T098
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us