desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald

Fri 2018-04-27 09:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
NorthernLeeds09:32211:07CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:49
Gargrave09:3109:32
Hellifield09:4009:40
Long Preston09:4309:43
Settle09:4809:50
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5809:58
Ribblehead10:0610:06
Dent10:1610:16
Garsdale10:2110:21
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34
Appleby10:4610:47
Langwathby11:0111:01
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:0711:07
Carlisle11:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds13:31215:04CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds12:49
Gargrave13:3113:31
Hellifield13:3913:40
Long Preston13:4213:42
Settle13:4813:48
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Ribblehead14:0414:05
Dent14:1414:14
Garsdale14:1914:20
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Appleby14:4414:45
Langwathby14:5814:59
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04
Carlisle15:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds18:51220:24CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:06
Gargrave18:5118:51
Hellifield18:5919:00
Long Preston19:0219:02
Settle19:0819:08
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:1719:17
Ribblehead19:2419:25
Dent19:3419:34
Garsdale19:3919:40
Kirkby Stephen19:5219:52
Appleby20:0420:05
Langwathby20:1820:19
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:2420:24
Carlisle20:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th April
NorthernLeeds09:32211:07CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:49
Gargrave09:3109:32
Hellifield09:4009:40
Long Preston09:4309:43
Settle09:4809:50
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5809:58
Ribblehead10:0610:06
Dent10:1610:16
Garsdale10:2110:21
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34
Appleby10:4610:47
Langwathby11:0111:01
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:0711:07
Carlisle11:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds13:31215:04CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds12:49
Gargrave13:3113:31
Hellifield13:3913:40
Long Preston13:4213:42
Settle13:4813:48
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Ribblehead14:0414:05
Dent14:1414:14
Garsdale14:1914:20
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Appleby14:4414:45
Langwathby14:5814:59
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04
Carlisle15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds18:40220:13CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:50
Gargrave18:4018:40
Hellifield18:4818:49
Long Preston18:5118:51
Settle18:5718:57
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:0619:06
Ribblehead19:1319:14
Dent19:2319:23
Garsdale19:2819:29
Kirkby Stephen19:4119:41
Appleby19:5319:54
Langwathby20:0720:08
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:1320:13
Carlisle20:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Gargrave timetables
None
Other Lazonby & Kirkoswald timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us