desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Giffnock to East Kilbride

Wed 2018-05-23 09:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Giffnock to East Kilbride
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:0509:23East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:48
Giffnock09:0509:05
Clarkston09:0909:09
Busby09:1209:12
Thorntonhall09:1509:15
Hairmyres09:1909:19
East Kilbride09:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:3409:50East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:18
Giffnock09:3309:34
Clarkston09:3709:38
Busby09:4109:41
Hairmyres09:4609:47
East Kilbride09:50
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:0310:20East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:47
Giffnock10:0210:03
Clarkston10:0610:07
Busby10:1010:10
Thorntonhall10:1310:13
Hairmyres10:1610:17
East Kilbride10:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:3310:49East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:17
Giffnock10:3210:33
Clarkston10:3610:37
Busby10:4010:40
Hairmyres10:4510:46
East Kilbride10:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:0311:20East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:47
Giffnock11:0211:03
Clarkston11:0611:07
Busby11:1011:10
Thorntonhall11:1311:13
Hairmyres11:1611:17
East Kilbride11:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:3311:49East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:17
Giffnock11:3211:33
Clarkston11:3611:37
Busby11:4011:40
Hairmyres11:4511:46
East Kilbride11:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:0312:20East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:47
Giffnock12:0212:03
Clarkston12:0612:07
Busby12:1012:10
Thorntonhall12:1312:13
Hairmyres12:1612:17
East Kilbride12:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:3312:49East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:17
Giffnock12:3212:33
Clarkston12:3612:37
Busby12:4012:40
Hairmyres12:4512:46
East Kilbride12:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Giffnock timetables
None
Other East Kilbride timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..