desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gretna Green to Kilmarnock

Mon 2018-10-15 18:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gretna Green to Kilmarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRailCarlisle18:0819:413Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:57
Gretna Green18:0818:08
Annan18:1618:17
Dumfries18:3418:35
Sanquhar19:0119:01
Kirkconnel19:0619:06
New Cumnock19:1519:15
Auchinleck19:2419:24
Kilmarnock19:4119:57
Glasgow Central20:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle19:2120:533Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:10
Gretna Green19:2119:21
Annan19:2919:29
Dumfries19:4719:48
Sanquhar20:1420:14
Kirkconnel20:1920:19
New Cumnock20:2820:28
Auchinleck20:3620:36
Kilmarnock20:5320:59
Glasgow Central21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle21:2422:564Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle21:12
Gretna Green21:2421:24
Annan21:3221:32
Dumfries21:5021:51
Sanquhar22:1722:17
Kirkconnel22:2222:22
New Cumnock22:3122:31
Auchinleck22:3922:39
Kilmarnock22:5622:57
Glasgow Central23:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailCarlisle06:1907:523Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:4506:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
New Cumnock07:2607:26
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Kilmarnock07:5207:55
Glasgow Central08:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle08:2709:594Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:30
Gretna Green08:2708:27
Annan08:3508:35
Dumfries08:5308:54
Sanquhar09:2009:20
Kirkconnel09:2509:25
New Cumnock09:3409:34
Auchinleck09:4209:42
Kilmarnock09:5910:00
Glasgow Central10:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle11:2312:583Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle11:12
Gretna Green11:2311:23
Annan11:3111:31
Dumfries11:4911:53
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Kirkconnel12:2412:24
New Cumnock12:3312:33
Auchinleck12:4112:41
Kilmarnock12:5812:59
Glasgow Central13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle13:2314:574Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:10
Gretna Green13:2213:23
Annan13:3113:32
Dumfries13:5013:51
Sanquhar14:1714:17
Kirkconnel14:2214:22
New Cumnock14:3114:31
Auchinleck14:3914:39
Kilmarnock14:5714:59
Glasgow Central15:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle15:1716:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:05
Gretna Green15:1615:17
Annan15:2515:26
Dumfries15:4415:45
Sanquhar16:1116:12
Kirkconnel16:1716:18
New Cumnock16:2716:28
Auchinleck16:3616:37
Kilmarnock16:5516:57
Glasgow Central17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Gretna Green and Kilmarnock stations
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..