desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gretna Green to Kilmaurs

Wed 2018-09-19 06:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gretna Green to Kilmaurs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRailCarlisle06:1907:59Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:4506:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
New Cumnock07:2607:26
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Kilmarnock07:5207:55
Kilmaurs07:5907:59
Glasgow Central08:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle08:2710:04Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:30
Gretna Green08:2708:27
Annan08:3508:35
Dumfries08:5308:54
Sanquhar09:2009:20
Kirkconnel09:2509:25
New Cumnock09:3409:34
Auchinleck09:4209:42
Kilmarnock09:5910:00
Kilmaurs10:0410:04
Glasgow Central10:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle11:2313:03Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle11:12
Gretna Green11:2311:23
Annan11:3111:31
Dumfries11:4911:53
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Kirkconnel12:2412:24
New Cumnock12:3312:33
Auchinleck12:4112:41
Kilmarnock12:5812:59
Kilmaurs13:0313:03
Glasgow Central13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle13:2315:03Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:10
Gretna Green13:2213:23
Annan13:3113:32
Dumfries13:5013:51
Sanquhar14:1714:17
Kirkconnel14:2214:22
New Cumnock14:3114:31
Auchinleck14:3914:39
Kilmarnock14:5714:59
Kilmaurs15:0315:03
Glasgow Central15:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle15:1717:01Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:05
Gretna Green15:1615:17
Annan15:2515:26
Dumfries15:4415:45
Sanquhar16:1116:12
Kirkconnel16:1716:18
New Cumnock16:2716:28
Auchinleck16:3616:37
Kilmarnock16:5516:57
Kilmaurs17:0117:01
Glasgow Central17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle18:0820:01Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:57
Gretna Green18:0818:08
Annan18:1618:17
Dumfries18:3418:35
Sanquhar19:0119:01
Kirkconnel19:0619:06
New Cumnock19:1519:15
Auchinleck19:2419:24
Kilmarnock19:4119:57
Kilmaurs20:0120:01
Glasgow Central20:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle19:2121:03Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:10
Gretna Green19:2119:21
Annan19:2919:29
Dumfries19:4719:48
Sanquhar20:1420:14
Kirkconnel20:1920:19
New Cumnock20:2820:28
Auchinleck20:3620:36
Kilmarnock20:5320:59
Kilmaurs21:0321:03
Glasgow Central21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle21:2423:01Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle21:12
Gretna Green21:2421:24
Annan21:3221:32
Dumfries21:5021:51
Sanquhar22:1722:17
Kirkconnel22:2222:22
New Cumnock22:3122:31
Auchinleck22:3922:39
Kilmarnock22:5622:57
Kilmaurs23:0123:01
Glasgow Central23:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Gretna Green and Kilmaurs stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Gretna Green and Kilmaurs stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..