desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge

Wed 2018-09-19 06:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRailDumfries06:4207:41NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumfries06:18
Gretna Green06:4206:42
Carlisle06:5506:57
Wetheral07:0407:04
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2807:29
Bardon Mill07:3607:36
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Newcastle08:38
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:2319:25NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:13
Gretna Green18:2318:23
Carlisle18:3618:41
Wetheral18:4818:48
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5818:58
Haltwhistle19:1319:13
Bardon Mill19:2019:20
Haydon Bridge19:2519:26
Newcastle20:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRailDumfries06:4207:41NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumfries06:18
Gretna Green06:4206:42
Carlisle06:5506:57
Wetheral07:0407:04
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2807:29
Bardon Mill07:3607:36
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Newcastle08:38
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:2319:25NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:13
Gretna Green18:2318:23
Carlisle18:3618:41
Wetheral18:4818:48
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5818:58
Haltwhistle19:1319:13
Bardon Mill19:2019:20
Haydon Bridge19:2519:26
Newcastle20:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Gretna Green and Haydon Bridge stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Gretna Green and Haydon Bridge stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..