desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Coates to Barrow Haven

Tue 2019-11-12 19:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Great Coates to Barrow Haven
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
NorthernCleethorpes19:1319:45Barton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes19:00
Great Coates19:1319:13
Healing19:1619:16
Stallingborough19:1919:19
Habrough19:2519:25
Ulceby19:2919:29
Thornton Abbey19:3319:34
Goxhill19:3719:37
New Holland19:4219:42
Barrow Haven19:4519:45
Barton-On-Humber19:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCleethorpes21:1721:49Barton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes21:04
Great Coates21:1721:17
Healing21:2021:20
Stallingborough21:2321:23
Habrough21:2921:29
Thornton Abbey21:3721:38
Goxhill21:4121:41
New Holland21:4621:46
Barrow Haven21:4921:49
Barton-On-Humber21:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 13th November
NorthernCleethorpes06:1206:44Barton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes05:59
Great Coates06:1206:12
Healing06:1506:15
Stallingborough06:1806:18
Habrough06:2406:24
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33
Goxhill06:3606:36
New Holland06:4106:41
Barrow Haven06:4406:44
Barton-On-Humber06:50
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCleethorpes07:1307:45Barton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes07:00
Great Coates07:1307:13
Healing07:1607:16
Stallingborough07:1907:19
Habrough07:2507:25
Ulceby07:2907:29
Thornton Abbey07:3307:34
Goxhill07:3707:37
New Holland07:4207:42
Barrow Haven07:4507:45
Barton-On-Humber07:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCleethorpes09:0909:41Barton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes08:56
Great Coates09:0909:09
Healing09:1209:12
Stallingborough09:1509:15
Habrough09:2109:21
Ulceby09:2509:25
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30
Goxhill09:3309:33
New Holland09:3809:38
Barrow Haven09:4109:41
Barton-On-Humber09:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCleethorpes11:0811:40Barton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes10:55
Great Coates11:0811:08
Healing11:1111:11
Stallingborough11:1411:14
Habrough11:2011:20
Ulceby11:2411:24
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29
Goxhill11:3211:32
New Holland11:3711:37
Barrow Haven11:4011:40
Barton-On-Humber11:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCleethorpes13:0813:40Barton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes12:55
Great Coates13:0813:08
Healing13:1113:11
Stallingborough13:1413:14
Habrough13:2013:20
Ulceby13:2413:24
Thornton Abbey13:2813:29
Goxhill13:3213:32
New Holland13:3713:37
Barrow Haven13:4013:40
Barton-On-Humber13:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCleethorpes15:0815:40Barton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes14:55
Great Coates15:0815:08
Healing15:1115:11
Stallingborough15:1415:14
Habrough15:2015:20
Ulceby15:2415:24
Thornton Abbey15:2815:29
Goxhill15:3215:32
New Holland15:3715:37
Barrow Haven15:4015:40
Barton-On-Humber15:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Great Coates timetables
None
Other Barrow Haven timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..