desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenbank to Hale

Sat 2019-01-19 20:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenbank to Hale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
NorthernChester09:2509:55Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester08:59
Greenbank09:2509:25
Northwich09:3009:31
Lostock Gralam09:3409:34
Plumley09:3809:38
Knutsford09:4309:43
Mobberley09:4809:48
Ashley09:5109:51
Hale09:5509:55
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester11:2511:55Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester10:59
Greenbank11:2511:25
Northwich11:3011:31
Lostock Gralam11:3411:34
Plumley11:3811:38
Knutsford11:4311:43
Mobberley11:4811:48
Ashley11:5111:51
Hale11:5511:55
Manchester Piccadilly12:29
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester13:2513:55Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester12:59
Greenbank13:2513:25
Northwich13:3013:31
Lostock Gralam13:3413:34
Plumley13:3813:38
Knutsford13:4313:43
Mobberley13:4813:48
Ashley13:5113:51
Hale13:5513:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester15:3016:00Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester15:04
Greenbank15:3015:30
Northwich15:3515:36
Lostock Gralam15:3915:39
Plumley15:4315:43
Knutsford15:4815:48
Mobberley15:5315:53
Ashley15:5615:56
Hale16:0016:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester17:3318:01Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester17:07
Greenbank17:3217:33
Northwich17:3817:38
Lostock Gralam17:4117:41
Plumley17:4517:45
Knutsford17:5017:50
Mobberley17:5417:54
Ashley17:5817:58
Hale18:0118:02
Manchester Piccadilly18:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester19:3020:00Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester19:04
Greenbank19:3019:30
Northwich19:3519:36
Lostock Gralam19:3919:39
Plumley19:4319:43
Knutsford19:4819:48
Mobberley19:5319:53
Ashley19:5619:56
Hale20:0020:00
Manchester Piccadilly20:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester21:2521:55Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:59
Greenbank21:2521:25
Northwich21:3021:31
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34
Plumley21:3821:38
Knutsford21:4321:43
Mobberley21:4821:48
Ashley21:5121:51
Hale21:5521:55
Manchester Piccadilly22:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Greenbank timetables
None
Other Hale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..