desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenbank to Altrincham

Tue 2018-11-13 20:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenbank to Altrincham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
NorthernChester20:2620:59Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:01
Greenbank20:2620:26
Northwich20:3120:32
Lostock Gralam20:3520:35
Plumley20:3820:38
Knutsford20:4320:44
Mobberley20:4820:48
Ashley20:5220:52
Hale20:5520:56
Altrincham20:5921:00
Manchester Piccadilly21:31
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester21:2822:01Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester21:02
Greenbank21:2821:28
Northwich21:3321:33
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36
Plumley21:4021:40
Knutsford21:4521:45
Mobberley21:5021:50
Ashley21:5321:53
Hale21:5721:57
Altrincham22:0122:01
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester22:2722:59Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester22:01
Greenbank22:2722:27
Northwich22:3222:33
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36
Plumley22:3922:39
Knutsford22:4422:44
Mobberley22:4922:49
Ashley22:5222:52
Hale22:5522:56
Altrincham22:5923:00
Manchester Piccadilly23:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester23:1423:49Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester22:46
Greenbank23:1423:14
Northwich23:1923:20
Lostock Gralam23:2323:23
Plumley23:2723:27
Knutsford23:3223:33
Mobberley23:3723:37
Ashley23:4123:41
Hale23:4523:45
Altrincham23:4923:49
Manchester Piccadilly00:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
NorthernChester06:2506:58Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester05:58
Greenbank06:2406:25
Northwich06:3006:30
Lostock Gralam06:3306:33
Plumley06:3706:37
Knutsford06:4206:42
Mobberley06:4706:47
Ashley06:5006:50
Hale06:5406:54
Altrincham06:5806:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester06:4707:21StockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:21
Greenbank06:4706:47
Northwich06:5206:53
Lostock Gralam06:5606:56
Plumley07:0007:00
Knutsford07:0507:05
Mobberley07:1007:10
Ashley07:1307:14
Hale07:1707:18
Altrincham07:2107:24
Stockport07:46
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester07:1807:51Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:51
Greenbank07:1707:18
Northwich07:2307:23
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26
Plumley07:3007:30
Knutsford07:3507:35
Mobberley07:4007:40
Ashley07:4307:43
Hale07:4707:47
Altrincham07:5107:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester07:4708:22StockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester07:15
Greenbank07:4607:47
Northwich07:5207:52
Lostock Gralam07:5607:56
Plumley08:0008:00
Knutsford08:0508:05
Mobberley08:1008:10
Ashley08:1408:14
Hale08:1808:18
Altrincham08:2208:22
Stockport08:39
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Greenbank timetables
None
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..