desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall

Thu 2018-11-15 02:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
NorthernHull05:4906:20SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull05:24
Gilberdyke05:4805:49
Saltmarshe05:5405:54
Goole05:5905:59
Thorne North06:1006:10
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20
Sheffield07:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull06:2306:50AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull05:58
Gilberdyke06:2206:23
Saltmarshe06:2806:28
Goole06:3306:33
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50
Adwick07:19
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull07:1207:41DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull06:48
Gilberdyke07:1207:12
Goole07:2207:22
Thorne North07:3107:31
Hatfield & Stainforth07:3607:37
Kirk Sandall07:4107:41
Doncaster07:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull08:2008:49DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull07:53
Gilberdyke08:1908:20
Goole08:2908:30
Thorne North08:3808:38
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4408:44
Kirk Sandall08:4908:49
Doncaster08:58
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBeverley09:1809:47SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beverley08:36
Gilberdyke09:1709:18
Saltmarshe09:2309:23
Goole09:2809:28
Thorne North09:3709:37
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47
Sheffield10:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull10:1710:47SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull09:51
Gilberdyke10:1710:17
Goole10:2710:28
Thorne North10:3710:37
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:43
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47
Sheffield11:44
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull11:1711:47SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull10:53
Gilberdyke11:1711:17
Saltmarshe11:2311:23
Goole11:2811:28
Thorne North11:3711:37
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:43
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47
Sheffield12:44
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull12:1812:47SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull11:51
Gilberdyke12:1712:18
Goole12:2812:28
Thorne North12:3712:37
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:43
Kirk Sandall12:4712:47
Sheffield13:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Gilberdyke timetables
None
Other Kirk Sandall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..