desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fitzwilliam to Swinton (Yorks)

Sun 2019-02-17 10:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fitzwilliam to Swinton (Yorks)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
NorthernLeeds10:57111:33SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:31
Fitzwilliam10:5710:57
Moorthorpe11:1711:17
Thurnscoe11:2311:23
Goldthorpe11:2511:26
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:2811:29
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3311:35
Sheffield11:57
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds12:13112:34SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:48
Fitzwilliam12:1312:13
Moorthorpe12:1912:19
Thurnscoe12:2512:25
Goldthorpe12:2712:27
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3012:30
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3412:34
Sheffield12:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds14:13114:34SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:48
Fitzwilliam14:1314:13
Moorthorpe14:1914:19
Thurnscoe14:2514:25
Goldthorpe14:2714:27
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3014:30
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3414:34
Sheffield14:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds16:07116:28SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:42
Fitzwilliam16:0716:07
Moorthorpe16:1316:13
Thurnscoe16:1916:19
Goldthorpe16:2116:21
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:2416:24
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:2816:34
Sheffield16:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds18:14118:35SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:49
Fitzwilliam18:1418:14
Moorthorpe18:2018:20
Thurnscoe18:2618:26
Goldthorpe18:2818:28
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3518:35
Sheffield18:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds20:13120:34SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:48
Fitzwilliam20:1320:13
Moorthorpe20:1920:19
Thurnscoe20:2520:25
Goldthorpe20:2720:27
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3020:30
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3420:34
Sheffield20:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds22:13122:34SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds21:48
Fitzwilliam22:1322:13
Moorthorpe22:1922:19
Thurnscoe22:2522:25
Goldthorpe22:2722:27
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3022:30
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:3422:34
Sheffield22:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th February
NorthernLeeds06:08106:31SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:42
Fitzwilliam06:0806:08
Moorthorpe06:1406:15
Thurnscoe06:2006:21
Goldthorpe06:2306:23
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3106:31
Sheffield06:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Fitzwilliam timetables
None
Other Swinton (Yorks) timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..