desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central

Sat 2019-02-23 18:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
NorthernLeeds19:14119:441SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:48
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14
Moorthorpe19:2019:20
Thurnscoe19:2619:26
Goldthorpe19:2919:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3619:36
Rotherham Central19:4419:44
Sheffield19:57
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds20:14120:441SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:48
Fitzwilliam20:1420:14
Moorthorpe20:2020:20
Thurnscoe20:2620:26
Goldthorpe20:2920:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3620:36
Rotherham Central20:4420:44
Sheffield20:58
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds21:14121:441SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds20:48
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14
Moorthorpe21:2021:20
Thurnscoe21:2621:26
Goldthorpe21:2921:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36
Rotherham Central21:4421:44
Sheffield21:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds22:14122:491SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds21:48
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14
Moorthorpe22:2322:26
Thurnscoe22:3122:32
Goldthorpe22:3422:34
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3722:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41
Rotherham Central22:4922:50
Sheffield23:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds22:38123:071SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds22:13
Fitzwilliam22:3822:38
Moorthorpe22:4422:44
Thurnscoe22:5022:50
Goldthorpe22:5222:52
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:5522:55
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:5922:59
Rotherham Central23:0723:08
Sheffield23:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds23:09123:391SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds22:44
Fitzwilliam23:0923:09
Moorthorpe23:1623:16
Thurnscoe23:2223:22
Goldthorpe23:2423:24
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:2723:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:3123:31
Rotherham Central23:3923:40
Sheffield23:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
NorthernLeeds09:10109:381SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:45
Fitzwilliam09:1009:10
Moorthorpe09:1609:16
Thurnscoe09:2209:22
Goldthorpe09:2409:24
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:2709:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3109:31
Rotherham Central09:3809:39
Sheffield09:53
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds09:50110:211SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:29
Fitzwilliam09:5009:50
Moorthorpe09:5609:57
Thurnscoe10:0210:03
Goldthorpe10:0510:05
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:0810:08
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1210:13
Rotherham Central10:2110:24
Sheffield10:38
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Fitzwilliam timetables
None
Other Rotherham Central timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..