desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central

Fri 2018-11-16 00:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
NorthernLeeds06:01106:401SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:34
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01
Moorthorpe06:1506:15
Thurnscoe06:2006:21
Goldthorpe06:2306:23
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3106:31
Rotherham Central06:4006:41
Sheffield06:59
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:13107:431SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:47
Fitzwilliam07:1307:13
Moorthorpe07:1907:19
Thurnscoe07:2507:25
Goldthorpe07:2707:27
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:3007:30
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3407:34
Rotherham Central07:4307:44
Sheffield07:57
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds08:14108:441SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:48
Fitzwilliam08:1408:14
Moorthorpe08:2008:20
Thurnscoe08:2608:26
Goldthorpe08:2908:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:3108:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3608:36
Rotherham Central08:4408:44
Sheffield09:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds09:14109:441SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:48
Fitzwilliam09:1409:14
Moorthorpe09:2009:20
Thurnscoe09:2609:26
Goldthorpe09:2909:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:3109:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3609:36
Rotherham Central09:4409:44
Sheffield09:58
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds10:14110:441SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:48
Fitzwilliam10:1410:14
Moorthorpe10:2010:20
Thurnscoe10:2610:26
Goldthorpe10:2910:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:3110:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:36
Rotherham Central10:4410:44
Sheffield10:58
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds11:14111:441SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:48
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14
Moorthorpe11:2011:20
Thurnscoe11:2611:26
Goldthorpe11:2911:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:36
Rotherham Central11:4411:44
Sheffield11:58
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds12:14112:441SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:48
Fitzwilliam12:1412:14
Moorthorpe12:2012:20
Thurnscoe12:2612:26
Goldthorpe12:2912:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3112:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:36
Rotherham Central12:4412:44
Sheffield12:58
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds13:14113:441SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds12:48
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14
Moorthorpe13:2013:20
Thurnscoe13:2613:26
Goldthorpe13:2913:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:36
Rotherham Central13:4413:44
Sheffield13:58
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Fitzwilliam timetables
None
Other Rotherham Central timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..