hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley

Sun 2017-09-24 09:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London MidlandLongbridge06:28107:17Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge06:12
Five Ways06:2806:28
Birmingham New Street06:3206:35
Aston06:4006:40
Gravelly Hill06:4406:44
Erdington06:4606:47
Chester Road06:4906:49
Wylde Green06:5106:51
Sutton Coldfield06:5306:54
Four Oaks06:5706:57
Butlers Lane07:0007:00
Blake Street07:0207:02
Lichfield City07:1107:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:17
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch06:48107:37Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:12
Five Ways06:4806:48
Birmingham New Street06:5206:55
Aston07:0007:00
Gravelly Hill07:0407:04
Erdington07:0707:07
Chester Road07:0907:09
Wylde Green07:1107:11
Sutton Coldfield07:1407:14
Four Oaks07:1607:17
Butlers Lane07:2007:20
Blake Street07:2107:22
Shenstone07:2607:26
Lichfield City07:3107:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge06:58107:47Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge06:42
Five Ways06:5806:58
Birmingham New Street07:0207:05
Aston07:1007:10
Gravelly Hill07:1407:14
Erdington07:1707:17
Chester Road07:1907:19
Wylde Green07:2107:21
Sutton Coldfield07:2307:24
Four Oaks07:2707:27
Butlers Lane07:3007:30
Blake Street07:3207:32
Lichfield City07:4007:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:47
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge07:18108:07Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge07:02
Five Ways07:1807:18
Birmingham New Street07:2207:25
Aston07:2907:30
Gravelly Hill07:3407:34
Erdington07:3707:37
Chester Road07:3907:39
Wylde Green07:4107:41
Sutton Coldfield07:4407:44
Four Oaks07:4607:47
Butlers Lane07:5007:50
Blake Street07:5207:53
Shenstone07:5607:56
Lichfield City08:0108:02
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:07
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:48108:37Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:12
Five Ways07:4807:48
Birmingham New Street07:5207:55
Aston08:0008:00
Gravelly Hill08:0408:04
Erdington08:0708:07
Chester Road08:0908:09
Wylde Green08:1108:11
Sutton Coldfield08:1408:14
Four Oaks08:1708:17
Butlers Lane08:2008:20
Blake Street08:2208:22
Shenstone08:2608:26
Lichfield City08:3108:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge07:58108:47Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge07:42
Five Ways07:5807:58
Birmingham New Street08:0308:05
Aston08:1008:10
Gravelly Hill08:1408:14
Erdington08:1608:17
Chester Road08:1908:19
Wylde Green08:2108:21
Sutton Coldfield08:2308:24
Four Oaks08:2708:27
Butlers Lane08:3008:30
Blake Street08:3208:32
Shenstone08:3608:36
Lichfield City08:4208:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:47
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge08:18109:07Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge08:02
Five Ways08:1808:18
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25
Aston08:3008:30
Gravelly Hill08:3408:34
Erdington08:3708:37
Chester Road08:3908:39
Wylde Green08:4108:41
Sutton Coldfield08:4408:44
Four Oaks08:4708:47
Butlers Lane08:5008:50
Blake Street08:5208:52
Shenstone08:5608:56
Lichfield City09:0109:02
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:07
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:48109:37Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:12
Five Ways08:4808:48
Birmingham New Street08:5308:55
Aston09:0009:00
Gravelly Hill09:0409:04
Erdington09:0609:07
Chester Road09:0909:09
Wylde Green09:1109:11
Sutton Coldfield09:1309:14
Four Oaks09:1709:17
Butlers Lane09:2009:20
Blake Street09:2209:22
Shenstone09:2609:26
Lichfield City09:3109:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Five Ways timetables
None
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us