desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Five Ways to Alvechurch

Thu 2018-09-20 08:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Five Ways to Alvechurch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl08:27208:552RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:40
Five Ways08:2608:27
University (Birmingham)08:3008:31
Selly Oak08:3308:33
Bournville08:3608:36
Kings Norton08:3808:39
Northfield08:4208:42
Longbridge08:4408:46
Barnt Green08:5008:51
Alvechurch08:5508:55
Redditch09:03
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City08:47209:162RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City08:09
Five Ways08:4608:47
University (Birmingham)08:5008:51
Selly Oak08:5308:53
Bournville08:5608:56
Kings Norton08:5808:59
Northfield09:0209:02
Longbridge09:0409:06
Barnt Green09:1109:11
Alvechurch09:1609:16
Redditch09:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City09:07209:352RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City08:22
Five Ways09:0609:07
University (Birmingham)09:1009:11
Selly Oak09:1309:13
Bournville09:1609:16
Kings Norton09:1809:19
Northfield09:2209:22
Longbridge09:2409:26
Barnt Green09:3009:31
Alvechurch09:3509:35
Redditch09:41
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl09:27209:552RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:40
Five Ways09:2609:27
University (Birmingham)09:3009:31
Selly Oak09:3309:33
Bournville09:3609:36
Kings Norton09:3809:39
Northfield09:4209:42
Longbridge09:4409:46
Barnt Green09:5009:51
Alvechurch09:5509:55
Redditch10:03
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks09:47210:152RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks09:16
Five Ways09:4609:47
University (Birmingham)09:5009:51
Selly Oak09:5309:53
Bournville09:5609:56
Kings Norton09:5809:59
Northfield10:0210:02
Longbridge10:0410:06
Barnt Green10:1010:11
Alvechurch10:1510:15
Redditch10:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl10:07210:352RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20
Five Ways10:0610:07
University (Birmingham)10:1010:11
Selly Oak10:1310:13
Bournville10:1610:16
Kings Norton10:1810:19
Northfield10:2210:22
Longbridge10:2410:26
Barnt Green10:3010:31
Alvechurch10:3510:35
Redditch10:41
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City10:27210:552RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City09:46
Five Ways10:2610:27
University (Birmingham)10:3010:31
Selly Oak10:3310:33
Bournville10:3610:36
Kings Norton10:3810:39
Northfield10:4210:42
Longbridge10:4410:46
Barnt Green10:5010:51
Alvechurch10:5510:55
Redditch11:03
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks10:47211:152RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks10:16
Five Ways10:4610:47
University (Birmingham)10:5010:51
Selly Oak10:5310:53
Bournville10:5610:56
Kings Norton10:5810:59
Northfield11:0211:02
Longbridge11:0411:06
Barnt Green11:1011:11
Alvechurch11:1511:15
Redditch11:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Five Ways timetables
None
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..